HG3110AX-Product-Display-1 HG3110AX-Product-Display-2 HG3110AX-Product-Display-3 HG3110AX-Product-Display-4 HG3110AX-Product-Display-5 HG3110AX-Product-Display-6

2.5GE+3GE+1POTS+1USB3.0+WiFi 6 HGU ONT

Model: HG3110AX
Spec: 1*10G EPON(Asymmetrical) / XG(S)-PON+1*2.5GE+3*GE+1*POTS+WiFi 6(AX3000)+1*USB3.0
Weight: 425g

A New Experience with 10 Gigabit Access

10G Standard | AX3000 Dual-Band | New 2.5G Port

New 10G PON ONT Straight Ahead of the 10G Era

HG3110AX: New 10G PON ONT Straight Ahead of the 10G Era

Innovative Standards for Fiber Optic Broadband Access

HG3110AX: Innovative Standards for Fiber Optic Broadband Access

Boosting Powerful Gigabit WiFi to Every Corner

HG3110AX: WiFi 6 ONT supports 2.4GHz and 5GHz dual-band

Latest 2.5GbE Interface to Make Full Use of Bandwidth

HG3110AX Latest 2.5GbE Interface to Make Full Use of Bandwidth

Speeds up Networking with High-performance Chipset

HG3110AX Speeds up Networking with a High-performance Chipset

EasyMesh Networking for Seamless Roaming

EasyMesh Networking for Seamless Roaming

VoIP to Provide HD Voice & Video Calling

HG3110AX VoIP to Provide HD Voice & Video Calling

 Hardware Parameter

Dimension

244mm*131mm*36mm (L*W*H)

Net weight

425g

Operating condition

Operating temp: -10 ~ +55°C

Operating humidity: 5 ~ 95%  (non-condensed)

Storing condition

Storing temp: -40 ~ +70°C

Storing humidity: 5 ~ 95%  (non-condensed)

Power adapter

12V/2A

Power supply

24W

Interface

1*2.5GE+3*GE+1*POTS+1*USB3.0+WiFi 6

Indicators

PON/LOS, WAN, USB, PHONE, WIFI

 

 

 Interface Parameter

PON Interface

10G PON port: Class B+

SC single mode, SC/UPC connector

TX optical power: 6dBm(XGS-PON), 4dBm(XG-PON), 3.5dBm(10G EPON)

RX sensitivity: -29.5dBm

Overload optical power: -7dBm

Transmission distance: 20km

Wavelength:

   10G EPON: DS 1577nm/US 1310nm

 XG(S)-PON:DS 1577nm/US 1270nm

10G PON layer

IEEE 802.3av(10G-EPON)

ITU-T G.987(XG-PON)

ITU-T G.9807.1 (XGS-PON)

User interface

1*2.5GE, Auto-negotiation, RJ45 ports

3*GE, Auto-negotiation, RJ45 ports

1*POTS, RJ11 Connector

1*USB3.0

Antenna

2*4dBi (2.4GHz), 2*5dBi(5GHz)

external antennas

USB

1×USB 3.0 for Shared Storage/Printer

 Function Data

O&M

WEB/TELNET/OAM/OMCI/TR069

Support private OAM/OMCI protocol and Unified network management of VSOL OLT

Internet
Connection

Support Bridge/Router mode

Multicast

IGMP v1/v2/v3, IGMP snooping

MLD v1/v2 snooping

VoIP

SIP and IMS SIP

G.711a/G.711u/G.722/G.729 Codec

Echo cancellation, VAD/CNG,DTMF Relay

T.30/T.38 FAX

Caller Identification/Call Waiting/Call Forwarding/Call Transfer/Call Hold/3-way Conference

Line testing according to GR-909

WIFI

Wi-Fi 6: 802.11a/n/ac/ax 5GHz & 802.11g/b/n/ax 2.4GHz

WiFi Encryption: WEP-64/WEP-128/ WPA/WPA2/WPA3

Support OFDMA, MU-MIMO, Dynamic QoS, 1024-QAM

Smart Connect for one Wi-Fi name – One SSID for 2.4GHz and 5GHz dual band

Support WIFI Easy-mesh function

L2

802.1D&802.1ad bridge, 802.1p Cos,802.1Q  VLAN

L3

IPv4/IPv6, DHCP Client/Server, PPPoE, NAT, DMZ, DDNS

Firewall

Anti-DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC /URL

VSOL WiFi 6 HGU ONT HG3110AX

Innovation Drives Development
Quality Builds Brand

We R&D, manufacture, and sell optical communication access systems and terminal equipment. Now we've taken the lead in launching a number of original products in the industry, mainly including ONU/ONT, OLT, VoIP gateways, and other network access products, which are designed to meet the needs of telecom operators. We're committed to helping broadband users worldwide enjoy an ultra-high-speed network!

See All Products

Get In Touch With Our Experts

Tell us your business needs, and we will find the perfect solution.

Contact Us