V21XX-Series Product Display-1 V2116-2G-2S-P-Series-Switch V2124-4G-4S-P-Series-Switch V2108-2S-P-Series-Switch

Managed PoE Switch (V21XX Series)

Model: V21XX Series (PoE)
Spec: 8/16/24GE(RJ45, PoE) Ports Managed Switches

V21XX L2 Managed PoE Switches

V21XX L2 Managed PoE Switches

Product Features

V21XX L2 Managed PoE Switches Product Features

Gigabit Managed PoE Switch

 Gigabit V21XX L2 Managed PoE Switch

Multi-management for Worry-free Remote Access

Managed PoE Switches VS Lite Managed PoE Switches

More Ports for Easy Expansion

V21XX Series More Ports for Easy Expansion

Intelligent Power Supply to Simplify Installation

V21XX Series Intelligent Power Supply to Simplify Installation

Stable and Safe, Lightning-proof and Anti-static

V21XX Series Product Lightning-proof and Anti-static

Diverse Scenarios, Ultra-high Performance

V21XX Series products can be used in Diverse Scenarios

ParametersV2108-2S-PV2116-2G-2S-PV2124-4G-4S-P
Port8*GE(RJ45, POE)
+2*GE(Uplink portSFP)
16*GE(RJ45, POE)
+2*GE(Uplink portSFP)
+2*GE(Uplink portRJ45)
24*GE(RJ45, POE)
+4*GE(Uplink portSFPCombo)
+4*GE(Uplink portRJ45)
Product Dimension (LxWxH)268*181*44mm440*204*44mm 440*280*44mm
N.W 1.08kg2.78kg 3.65kg
PackageDimension (LxWxH) 312*262*84mm500*290*85mm500*365*85mm
G.W 1.62kg3.44kg 4.36kg
Switching Capacity(Gbps) 2040 56
Packet Forwarding rate(Mpps) 14.8829.76 41.66
Packet Buffer
Memory(Mbytes) 
444
MAC Address 800080008000
Jumbo Frame 9.6 Kbytes9.6 Kbytes9.6Kbytes
Transfer ModeStorage & ForwardStorage & ForwardStorage & Forward
Power Voltage Input:
AC 100~240V/50Hz~60Hz Output: 52V/2.3A
Input: AC 100~240V/50Hz~60Hz Input: AC 100~240V/50Hz~60Hz 
Surge protection Common Mode 6KV; ESD: Air 8KV, Contact 6KVCommon Mode 6KV, ESD 8KV air, 6KV Contact Common Mode 6KV, ESD 8KV air, 6KV Contact 
Whole Machine power≦120W≦300W≦400W
LED Indicator PWRSYSPoE/ACTLink/ACTPWRSYSPoE/ACTLink/ACTPWRSYSPoE/ACTLink/ACT
PWR(Power Indicator): (1)Lighting,Powered (2)Un-Light,No Power
SYS(System Indicator):(1)Lighting,System Running(2)Flashing,System Start-up
PoE(PoE Indicator):   (1)Lighting,PoE on (2)Un-Light,PoE off
Link/ACT(Link & Data) (1)Lighting,Link connection(2)Un-Light,Link disconnect
(3)Flashing,Data transmission
PoE ProtocolIEEE802.3af(15.4W), IEEE802.3at(30W)
transmission
medium
Network Medium 10BASE-T Cat3, 4, 5 or above UTP/STP(≤100m)
100BASE-TX Cat5 or above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000BASE-TX Cat5 or above UTP/STP(≤100m)
Fiber Medium Multi-mode Fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140um
Single-mode Fiber: 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125um
Working
Environment 
Operating temperature-10~+50°C
Storage temperature-40~+70°C
Operating Humidity10~90% (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity 5~90% (non-condensing)

Video about VSOL Layer 2 Managed PoE Switch V21XX Series

V21XX Series (PoE) Ordering Info

Innovation Drives Development
Quality Builds Brand

We R&D, manufacture, and sell optical communication access systems and terminal equipment. Now we've taken the lead in launching a number of original products in the industry, mainly including ONU/ONT, OLT, VoIP gateways, and other network access products, which are designed to meet the needs of telecom operators. We're committed to helping broadband users worldwide enjoy an ultra-high-speed network!

See All Products

Get In Touch With Our Experts

Tell us your business needs, and we will find the perfect solution.

Contact Us