V1600G1 Product Display-1 V1600G1 Product Display-2 V1600G1 Product Display-3 V1600G1 Product Display-4

8 Port GPON OLT

Model: V1600G1-B
Spec: 8*GPON,4GE(RJ45)+2*GE(SFP)+2*10GE(SFP+)
Net Weight: 4.05Kg / Gross Weight: 5.65Kg

GPON OLT Series

Pizza-box GPON OLT Meets Flexible and Fixed Broadband Deployment(4/8/16 Ports)

VSOL GPON OLT Series Display

Applicable Scenarios

Template setting parameters, plug & play, easy-to-navigate FTTH, zero thresholds low-cost O&M.

V1600G1-B Easy to use in kinds of applicable scenarios

L3 OLT = L3 Router + L2 OLT

Provides Layer 3 dynamic routing protocols of RIP/OSPF,
automatic routing switch for uplink to protect data transmission.

V1600G1-B Provides Layer 3 dynamic routing protocols of RIP/OSPF

Easy Configuration, Plug & Play

Template configuration, plug and play, fast deployment.

V1600G1-B Easy Configuration, Plug & Play

Powerful Security Protection

A firewall based on a flexible strategy can effectively resist all kinds of attacks.

V1600G1-B has Powerful Security Protection

Support Full Services Management

V1600G1-B Support Full Services Management

VSOL GPON OLT FTTH Application

V1600G1-B in FTTH Application

ItemV1600G0-BV1600G1-BV1600G2-B
Dimension (L*W*H)442mm*220mm*43.6mm442mm*320mm*43.6mm
GE/10GE
Uplink Port
QTY488
RJ45(GE)244
SFP(GE) /2/
SFP+(10GE)224
GPON PortQTY4816
Physical InterfaceSFP Slots, Max splitting ratio ≤ 1:128
Management Ports1*FE out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port, 1*USB2.0,
1*Type-C USB(For console, G2-B)
PON Port Specification
(Class C+++ Module)
Transmission Distance20KM
GPON port speedUpstream 1.244Gbps, Downstream 2.488Gbps
WavelengthTX 1490nm, RX 1310nm
ConnectorSC / UPC
Fiber Type9/125μm SMF
Supported PON module levelClass B+, C, C+, C++, C+++
Weight
(Single AC Power)
Net Weight2.95kg4.05kg4.80kg
Gross Weight4.15kg5.65kg6.40kg
Power SupplyAC:100240V, 47/63Hz or/and DC:-48V,
Double Power Module Hot Backup
Power Consumption35W45W85W
Operating
Environment
Working Temperature-20°C ~ +60°C
Storage Temperature-40°C ~ +70°C
Relative Humidity5 ~ 95% (non-conditioning)
Management ModeEMS, WEB, SNMP, Telnet , CLI

Video About V1600G1-B

V1600G1-B Ordering Info

Innovation Drives Development
Quality Builds Brand

We R&D, manufacture, and sell optical communication access systems and terminal equipment. Now we've taken the lead in launching a number of original products in the industry, mainly including ONU/ONT, OLT, VoIP gateways, and other network access products, which are designed to meet the needs of telecom operators. We're committed to helping broadband users worldwide enjoy an ultra-high-speed network!

See All Products

Get In Touch With Our Experts

Tell us your business needs, and we will find the perfect solution.

Contact Us