V1600D8 Product Display-1 V1600D8 Product Display-2 V1600D8 Product Display-3 V1600D8 Product Display-4

8 Port EPON OLT

Model: V1600D8
Spec: 8*EPON,8GE(RJ45)+4*GE(SFP)+4*10GE(SFP+)
Dual power modules available in DC/AC ,support hot-swap
Weight: 4.5kg

EPON OLT Series

Pizza-box EPON OLT Meets Flexible and Fixed Broadband Deployment(4/8/16 Ports)

V1600D(x) EPON OLT Series Display

V-Solution, Better Solution

Compatible With All Brand EPON ONU

V1600D8 Product Display-1

L3 OLT = L3 Router + L2 OLT

Provides Layer 3 dynamic routing protocols of RIP/OSPF, automatic routing switch for uplink to protect data transmission.

V1600D8 Provides Layer 3 dynamic routing protocols of RIP/OSPF

Easy Configuration, Plug & Play

Template configuration, plug and play, fast deployment.

V1600D8 Easy Configuration, Plug & Play

Powerful Security Protection

Firewall based on a flexible strategy can effectively resist all kinds of attacks.

V1600D8 With Powerful Security Protection

Support Full Services Management

V1600D8 Support Full Services Management

FTTH Application

VSOL EPON OLT

V1600D8 in FTTH Application

ItemV1600D4-DP/BTV1600D8V1600D16
Dimension (L*W*H)442mm*200mm*43mm442mm*320mm*43mm
GE/10GE
Uplink Port
QTY81612
RJ45(GE)484
SFP(GE) /44
SFP+(10GE)444
EPON PortQTY4816
Physical InterfaceSFP Slots, Max splitting ratio ≤ 1:64
Management Ports1*FE out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port
PON Port Specification
(PX20++ module)
Transmission Distance20KM
EPON port speedUpstream 1.25G, Downstream 1.25G
WavelengthTX 1490nm, RX 1310nm
ConnectorSC / UPC
Fiber Type9/125μm SMF
Supported PON module levelPX20, PX20+, PX20++, PX20+++
Weight
(Single AC Power)
Net Weight3.2kg4.5kg6.5kg
Gross Weight4.3kg6.5kg7.8kg
Power SupplyAC:100~240V, 47/63Hz, DC:-48V, BBU(option for D4-BT), Double Power Module Hot Backup
Power Consumption35W45W85W
Operating
Environment
Working Temperature0°C ~ +50°C
Storage Temperature-40 ~ +85°C
Relative Humidity5 ~ 90% (non-conditioning)
Management ModeEMS, TR069 VACS, WEB, SNMP, Telnet , CLI

Video About V1600D8

V1600D8 Ordering Info

Innovation Drives Development
Quality Builds Brand

We R&D, manufacture, and sell optical communication access systems and terminal equipment. Now we've taken the lead in launching a number of original products in the industry, mainly including ONU/ONT, OLT, VoIP gateways, and other network access products, which are designed to meet the needs of telecom operators. We're committed to helping broadband users worldwide enjoy an ultra-high-speed network!

See All Products

Get In Touch With Our Experts

Tell us your business needs, and we will find the perfect solution.

Contact Us