8 Port 10G Combo PON OLT

Model: V3600G1-C
Spec: 8*XG(S)-PON/GPON, 1*GE(RJ45)+4*25GE(SFP28)+2*100GE(QSFP28)
Weight: 4.8kg

Industry-leading Compact 8-Port 10G Combo PON OLT

VSOL 8 Port XG(S)-PON/GPON, 1*GE(RJ45)+4*25GE(SFP28)+2*100GE(QSFP28)

Why V3600G1-C?

Reason why choose VSOL 8 Port 10G Combo PON OLT

Smooth Evolution from GPON to 10G PON

Smooth Evolution of the VSOL OLT from GPON to 10G PON

Unprecedented 10G PON Experience

Unprecedented 10G PON Experience through the Vsol 8 port combo pon olt

One-stop 10G GPON Combo PON Solution

The VSOL SFP+ N2/C+ for more stable OLT performance and better compatibility for youre network upgarde

Item

V3600G1-C

Chassis

Rack

1U 19Inch Standard Box

Uplink Port

QTY

8

RJ45(GE)

1

SFP28(25GE)

4

QSFP28

(25GE/50GE/100GE)

2

XG(S)-PON/

GPON Port

QTY

8

Physical Interface

SFP+ Slots

Connector Type

N2_C+

Optical Splitting Ratio

1:256(Maximum), 

1:128(Recommended)

Management Ports

1*10/100/1000BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port, 1*USB3.0, 1*Type-C USB console, 1*MicroSD port

Backplane Bandwidth (Gbps)

1960

Port Forwarding Rate (Mpps)

566.928

XG(S)-PON/

GPON Port Specification

(N2_C+ module)

Transmission Distance

20KM

XG(S)-PON

Port Speed

GPON: Upstream1.244Gbps, Downstream 2.488Gbps

XG-PON: Upstream 2.488Gbps,

Downstream 9.953Gbps

XGS-PON: Upstream 9.953Gbps,

Downstream 9.953Gbps

Wavelength

GPON: Upstream1310nm Downstream1490nm

XG(S)-PON: Upstream: 1270nm

Downstream: 1577nm

Connector

SC/UPC

TX Power

GPON: +3dBm ~ +7dBm

XG(S)PON: +4dBm ~ +7dBm

Rx Sensitivity

XGS-PON-28dBm

XG-PON: -29.5dBm

GPON: -32dBm

Saturation Optical Power

XGS-PON-7dBm

XG-PON: -9dBm

GPON: -12dBm

Lightning Protection

Power Lightning

Protection

6KV

Interface Lightning

Protection

4KV

Power Supply

AC

90-264 VAC, 47/63Hz

Number of Fans

4

Management Mode

CLI(Console/Telnet/SSH)/WEB

Innovation Drives Development
Quality Builds Brand

We R&D, manufacture, and sell optical communication access systems and terminal equipment. Now we've taken the lead in launching a number of original products in the industry, mainly including ONU/ONT, OLT, VoIP gateways, and other network access products, which are designed to meet the needs of telecom operators. We're committed to helping broadband users worldwide enjoy an ultra-high-speed network!

See All Products

Get In Touch With Our Experts

Tell us your business needs, and we will find the perfect solution.

Contact Us