V283D-4G Product Display

4GE XPON SFU ONU

Model: V283D-4G
Spec: 4*GE
Weight: 150g

V283D-4G 4GE XPON SFU

Key advances for V283D-4G 4GE XPON SFU

Based on the Mature Chipset with High Integration

V283D-4G with the Mature Chipset with High Integration

Wide Temp up to -20°C~+55°C

Cold/Heat resistance greatly ensure the normal operation of the ONU

V283D-4G working Temp range -20°C to +55°C

V283D-4G SFU ONU for Better Life

V283D-4G SFU ONU for Better Life

 Hardware Parameter
Dimension175mm×123mm×28mm(L×W×H)
Net weight150g
Operating conditionOperating temp: -20°C~+55°C
Operating humidity:10%~90%non-condensing)
Storage conditionStoring temp: -30~+60°C
Storing humidity: 10~90%  (non-condensed)
Power adapterDC 12V/0.5A
Power supply 6W
Interface4GE
IndicatorsPWR, PON,, LOS, GE1, LAN1~4
  
 Interface parameter
PON Interface
  • 1 XPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
  • Receiving sensitivity: ≤ -28 dBm
  • TX optical power: 0 ~ +4 dBm
  • RX optical power: -8 to -28 dBm
  • Transmission distance: 20KM
WavelengthTX 1310nm, RX 1490nm
Optical InterfaceSC/UPC connector
LAN interface4 x 10/100/1000BASE-TX Ethernet ports, RJ45 connectorAutoMDIX
Control Button
  • RST – Reset Button
  • On/Off – Power Button
 Function Data
O&M
  • WEB/TELNET/OAM/OMCI
  • Support private OAM/OMCI protocol and Unified network management of VSOL OLT
MulticastIGMP v1/v2/v3, IGMP snooping
L2802.1D & 802.1ad bridging
L3IPv4, Stack IP Configuration
Other FunctionFirmware upgrade & Backup/Restore

Video About V283D-4G

.video-container{
position: relative;
width:100%;
height:0;
padding-bottom:56.2%;
}
.product-video{
position: absolute;
top:0;
left:0;
width:100%;
height:100%;
}

V283D-5 Ordering Info

Innovation Drives Development
Quality Builds Brand

We R&D, manufacture, and sell optical communication access systems and terminal equipment. Now we've taken the lead in launching a number of original products in the industry, mainly including ONU/ONT, OLT, VoIP gateways, and other network access products, which are designed to meet the needs of telecom operators. We're committed to helping broadband users worldwide enjoy an ultra-high-speed network!

See All Products

Get In Touch With Our Experts

Tell us your business needs, and we will find the perfect solution.

Contact Us