V2804AC-Z Product Display-1 V2804AC-Z Product Display-2 V2804AC-Z Product Display-3 V2804AC-Z Product Display-4

4GE+WiFi 5+1USB ONT

Model: V2804AC-Z
Spec: 4*GE+WiFi 5+USB 3.0
Weight: 340g

VSOL Dual-band Gigabit WiFi5 Router

MTK WiFi5 Chipset | 1200Mbps | IPV4/IPV6 | USB 3.0

VSOL Dual-band Gigabit WiFi5 Router V2804AC-Z

Rich Interface, Enjoy Full Gigabit Experience

1*XPON+4GE+WiFi5+USB 3.0

V2804AC-Z with rich Interfaces to enjoy a full gigabit experience

AC1200 Dual-band Wireless Connection

Up to Combo wireless speed of 1200Mbps in both the 2.4GHz and 5GHz bands

V2804AC-Z with AC1200 2.4GHz and 5GHz bands Wireless Connection

4×5dBi Gain External Antennas

Larger isolation is obtained between the antennas through scientific and professional layout, effectively reducing signal overlap and facilitating signal transmission to bring out wider coverage!

V2804AC-Z With 4×5dBi Gain External Antennas

 Hardware Parameter

Dimension

205mm×140mm×37mm(L×W×H)

Net weight

0.34Kg

Operating condition

Operating temp: 0 ~ +50°C

Operating humidity: 5 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30 ~ +75°C

Storing humidity: 5 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)

Power adapter

DC 12V, 1/1.5A, external AC-DC power adaptor

Power supply

≤10W

Interfaces

4GE+WiFi5+USB 3.0

Indicators

PWR, PON, LOS, WAN, ETH1~ETH4, 2.4Ghz WiFi, 5Ghz WiFi, WPS, USB

 

 

 Interface parameter

PON interface

1XPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)

SC single mode, SC/UPC connector

TX optical power: 0+4dBm

RX sensitivity: -27dBm

Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON) or -8dBm (GPON)

Transmission distance: 20KM

Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX1490nm

WiFi interface

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac

2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.4000-2.4835GHz 

5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.150-5.825GHz

Support MIMO, rate up to 1.167Gbps

WiFi: 2.4GHz( 2T2R ), 5.8GHz( 2T2R ), 5dBi antenna, support: multiple SSID

TX power: 11n–22dBm/11ac–24dBm

LAN interface

4*GE, Auto-negotiation, RJ45 ports

USB interface

USB 3.0 for Shared Storage/Printer

 Function Data

XPON mode

Dual mode , can access EPON/GPON OLTs(HUAWEI,ZTE,FiberHome, etc.)

Connect mdoe

Routing Mode

WiFi

IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac(TX power:17dBm/16dBm/15dBm)

WiFi Authentication : WEP/WAP-PSK(TKIP)/WAP2-PSK(AES)

Firewall

DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL

Layer2

802.1D & 802.1ad bridge, 802.1p Cos,802.1Q VLAN

Layer3

IPv4/IPv6 , DHCP Client/Server , PPPoE , NAT , DMZ , DDNS

Multicast

IGMP v1/v2/v3 , IGMP snooping

Security

Flow & Storm control, Loop Detection

O&M

WEB/TELNET/OAM/OMCI, Support private OAM/OMCI protocol and Unified network management of VSOL OLT

V2804AC-Z Ordering Info

Innovation Drives Development
Quality Builds Brand

We R&D, manufacture, and sell optical communication access systems and terminal equipment. Now we've taken the lead in launching a number of original products in the industry, mainly including ONU/ONT, OLT, VoIP gateways, and other network access products, which are designed to meet the needs of telecom operators. We're committed to helping broadband users worldwide enjoy an ultra-high-speed network!

See All Products

Get In Touch With Our Experts

Tell us your business needs, and we will find the perfect solution.

Contact Us