ICT3310D-4G4S-Product Display

1GPON+4GE+4POTS ICT

Model: ICT3310D-4G4S
Spec: 4*GE+4POTS
Weight: 500g

xPON MDU ICT3310D-4G4S

4×GE+4×POTS

ICT3310D-4G4S provide 4×GE+4×POTS

More Service Interface Features

ICT3310D-4G4S has More Service Interface Features

Application Scenarios

ICT3310D-4G4S Suitable for Small Business / Branch
Application Scenarios for ICT3310D-4G4S

 Hardware Parameter

Dimension

205mm×140mm×37m(L×W×H)

Net weight

0.5kg

Operating condition

Operating temp: -10 ~ +55°C

Operating humidity: 10 ~ 90% (non-condensed)

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30 ~ +60°C

Storing humidity: 10 ~ 95%  (non-condensed)

Power adapter

DC 12V, 1.5A, external AC-DC, power adaptor

Power supply

≤18W

Interfaces

4GE+4POTS+USB 3.0

Indicators

PWR, SYS, UPLink, LOS, WAN/LAN1, FXS1~FXS4, LAN2~LAN4, LINK, USB

 

 

 Interface parameter

PON interface

1XPON port(EPON PX20+ & GPON Class B+)

SC single mode, SC/UPC connector

TX optical power: 0+4dBm

RX sensitivity: -27dBm

Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON) or  -8dBm(GPON)

Transmission distance: 20KM

Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX1490nm

LAN interface

2*GE, Auto-negotiation RJ45 connectors

POTS interface

4*RJ11 connectors

USB interface

USB 3.0 For Shared Storage/Printer

 Function Data

LAN

Support port rate limiting

WAN

Support set the LAN1 interface as WAN interface

VLAN

 

Support VLAN tag mode

Support VLAN transparent mode

Support VLAN trunk mode

Support VLAN translation mode

Multicast

Support IGMPv1/v2/v3/Proxy/Snooping and MLD Proxy/Snooping

QoS

Support 4 queues

Support SP and WRR

Support 802.1P

Support DSCP

L3

 

Support IPv4IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack

Support DHCP/PPPOE/Statics

Support Static route, NAT

Support Bridge, Route ,Route and Bridge mixed mode

Support DMZ, DNS, ALG, UPnP

Support Virtual Server

DHCP

Support DHCP Server and DHCP Relay

VoIP

SIP and IMS SIP

G.711a/G.711u/G.722/G.729 Codec

Echo cancellation,VAD/CNG,DTMF 

T.30/T.38 FAX

Caller Identification/Call Waiting/Call Forwarding/Call Transfer/Call Hold/3-way Conference

Line testing according to GR-909

Security

Support Firewall based on Mac/ACL/URL

Management

Support OMCI(ITU-T G.984.x) & CTC OAM 2.0 and 2.1 

Support WEB/TR069/TELNET/CLI

Application

Support L2TP & IPsec VPN

Support EoIP

Support VxLan

Support Web Push

Video About ICT3310D-4G4S

ICT3310D-4G4S Ordering Info

Innovation Drives Development
Quality Builds Brand

We R&D, manufacture, and sell optical communication access systems and terminal equipment. Now we've taken the lead in launching a number of original products in the industry, mainly including ONU/ONT, OLT, VoIP gateways, and other network access products, which are designed to meet the needs of telecom operators. We're committed to helping broadband users worldwide enjoy an ultra-high-speed network!

See All Products

Get In Touch With Our Experts

Tell us your business needs, and we will find the perfect solution.

Contact Us