HG3221D Product Display-1 HG3221D Product Display-2 HG3221D Product Display-3 HG3221D Product Display-4

4GE+1POTS+WiFi 5+USB HGU

Model: HG3221D
Spec: 4*GE+1POTS(2POTS option)+WiFi 5+USB 3.0
Weight: 320g

VSOL Dual-band Gigabit WiFi 5 Router

 MTK WiFi 5 Chipset | 1200Mbps | IPV4/IPV6 | USB 3.0

VSOL Dual-band Gigabit WiFi 5 Router HG3221D

Multiple Interfaces for Casual Connection

4GE + 1POTS + 1 USB 3.0 + WiFi 5 HGU

 HG3221D Provide Multiple Interfaces for Casual Connection

Dual-band Concurrency WiFi 5

HG3221D Dual-band 5GHz and 2.4GHz Concurrency WiFi 5

4×5dBi High Gain External Antennas

HG3221D With 4×5dBi High Gain External Antennas

How to place the router for the best effect?

Place HG3221D for the Best Effect Step by Step

 Hardware Parameter
Dimension205mm×140mm×37mm(L×W×H)
Net weight0.32Kg
Operating conditionOperating temp:0 ~ +55°C
Operating humidity:5 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)
Storing conditionStoring temp: -30 ~ +60°C
Storing humidity: 5 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)
Power adapterDC 12V,1.5A, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power supply≤10W
InterfaceHG3221D-4G1S2NAC:4GE+1POTS+USB3.0+WiFi5
HG3221D-4G2S2NAC:4GE+2POTS+USB3.0+WiFi5
IndicatorsPWR,PON ,LOS,WAN,WiFi,FXS,ETH1~4,WPS,USB
  
 Interface parameter
PON Interface
  • 1XPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
  • SC single mode, SC/UPC connector
  • TX optical power: 0+4dBm
  • RX sensitivity: -27dBm
  • Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON) or -8dBm(GPON)
  • Transmission distance: 20KM
  • Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX1490nm
User interface
  • 4×GE, Auto-negotiation,RJ45 ports
  • 1×POTS(2×RJ11 option) RJ11 Connector
Antenna4T4R, 5dBi  external antennas
USB1×USB 3.0 for Shared Storage
 Function Data
Management
  • WEB/TELNET/OAM/OMCI/TR069
  • Support private OAM/OMCI protocol and Unified network management of VSOL OLT
Internet connectionSupport Routing Mode
MulticastIGMP v1/v2/v3, IGMP snooping
VoIP
  • SIP and IMS SIP
  • Codec∶G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
  • Echo cancellation,VAD/CNG,DTMF 
  • T.30/T.38 FAX
  • Caller Identification/Call Waiting/Call Forwarding/Call Transfer/Call Hold/3-way Conference
  • Line testing according to GR-909
WIFI
  • Support Frequency:2.4 GHz,5GHz

IEEE 802.11a/n/ac Wi-Fi@ 5GHz(2×2)
IEEE 802.11b/g/n Wi-Fi@2.4GHz(2×2)

  • Multiple SSIDs for each band
  • WEP/WPA-PSK(TKIP)/WPA2-PSK(AES) Security
L2802.1D&802.1ad bridge, 802.1p Cos, 802.1Q VLAN
L3IPv4/IPv6, DHCP Client/Server,PPPoE, NAT,DMZ, DDNS
FirewallAnti-DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL

Video About HG3221D

Innovation Drives Development
Quality Builds Brand

We R&D, manufacture, and sell optical communication access systems and terminal equipment. Now we've taken the lead in launching a number of original products in the industry, mainly including ONU/ONT, OLT, VoIP gateways, and other network access products, which are designed to meet the needs of telecom operators. We're committed to helping broadband users worldwide enjoy an ultra-high-speed network!

See All Products

Get In Touch With Our Experts

Tell us your business needs, and we will find the perfect solution.

Contact Us