1XPON+1GE ONT

Model: V2801SC
Spec: 1*XPON+1*GE
Weight: 170g

Tray-mounted Fiber Structure ONU V2801SC

Tray-mounted Fiber Structure ONU V2801SC

Well-designed Multiple Interfaces

V2801SC Has Well-designed Multiple Interfaces

Unique Tray-mounted Fiber Design

V2801SC Has Unique Tray-mounted Fiber Design

Easy Disassembly & Installation

V2801SC Easy Disassembly & Installation

Multiple Mounting Options for Flexible Deployment

Multiple Mounting Options for Flexible Deployment

 Hardware Parameter
Dimension91mm×91mm×41mm(L×W×H)
Net weight170g
Operating condition
  • Operating temp: -10 ~ +55°C
  • Operating humidity: 10 ~ 90% (non-condensed)
Storing condition
  • Storing temp: -30 ~ +60°C
  • Storing humidity: 10 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)
Power adapterDC 12V, 0.5A, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power supply≤4W
Interface1GE
ButtonRST
IndicatorsREG/LOS, LINK/ACT, SYS
  
 Interface Parameter
PON Interface
  • 1 XPON port(EPON PX20+ & GPON Class B+)
  • SC single mode, SC/UPC connector
  • TX optical power: 0+4dBm
  • RX sensitivity: -27dBm
  • Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON) or  -8dBm(GPON)
  • Transmission distance: 20KM
  • Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX1490nm
User interface1*GE, Auto-negotiation RJ45 connectors
 Function Data
Basic 
  • Support MPCP discover®ister
  • Support authentication Mac/Loid/Mac+Loid
  • Support Triple Churning
  • Support DBA bandwidth
  • Support auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade 
  • Support SN/Psw/Loid/Loid+Psw authentication
Alarm
  • Support Dying Gasp
  • Support Port Loop Detect
  • Support Eth Port Los
LAN
  • Support Port rate limiting
  • Support Loop detection
  • Support Storm control
VLAN 
  • Support VLAN tag mode
  • Support VLAN transparent mode
  • Support VLAN trunk mode(max 8 vlans)
Multicast
  • Support IGMPv1/v2/Snooping 
  • Max Multicast vlan 8
  • Max Multicast Group 64
QOS
  • Support 4 queues
  • Support 802.1P
L3
  • Support IPv4/IPv6 
  • Support DHCP/PPPOE/Static IP
  • Support Static route
  • Support NAT
Management 
  • Support CTC OAM 2.0 and 2.1
  • Support ITUT984.x OMCI
  • Support WEB
  • Support TELNET
  • Support CLI

Video About V2801SC

Innovation Drives Development
Quality Builds Brand

We R&D, manufacture, and sell optical communication access systems and terminal equipment. Now we've taken the lead in launching a number of original products in the industry, mainly including ONU/ONT, OLT, VoIP gateways, and other network access products, which are designed to meet the needs of telecom operators. We're committed to helping broadband users worldwide enjoy an ultra-high-speed network!

See All Products

Get In Touch With Our Experts

Tell us your business needs, and we will find the perfect solution.

Contact Us