1*XPON+1GE+1POTS+WiFi4+CATV HGU ONT

Model: HG322WT
Spec: 1*XPON+1*GE+1*POTS+WiFi4+CATV
Weight: 250g

300M Wireless CATV XPON ONT HG322WT

XPON Dual Mode | WiFi 4 | CATV | SIP

Application Scenarios

Integrated with Rich Triple-play Function, Applicable to family, office, hotel, enterprise, campus and other application scenarios

External 2×5dBi Antennas

IEEE802.11b/g/n 2.4Ghz, up to 300Mbps, Wide Coverage.

VoIP Function

CATV with AGC, Remote Control CATV On/Off

 Hardware Parameter

Dimension

185mm*120mm*34mm(L*W*H)

Net weight

0.25KG

Operating condition

l Operating temp: -10 ~ +55°C

l Operating humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Storing condition

l Storing temp: -40 ~ +70°C

l Storing humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Power adapter

DC 12V/1.5A, external AC-DC power adaptor

Power supply

≤18W

Interfaces

1GE+1POTS+WiFi 4+CATV

Indicators

POWER, PON, LOS, LAN, FXS, CATV, WiFi

 

 

 Interface parameter

PON interface

l 1XPON port (EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)

l SC single mode, SC/APC connector

l TX optical power: 0+4dBm

l RX sensitivity: -27dBm

l Overload optical power: -3dBm (EPON) or -8dBm (GPON)

l Transmission distance: 20KM

l Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX1490nm

User interface

l 1*GE, Auto-negotiation, RJ45 connectors

l 1*POTS, RJ11 connectors

CATV interface

l Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm

l Optical input range: +2-18dBm

l Optical reflection loss: ≥40dB

l RF frequency range: 471000MHz

l RF output impedance: 75Ω

l RF output level and AGC range:

  ≥81±2dBuv@+1-10dBm

  ≥79±2dBuv@ 0-11dBm

  ≥77±2dBuv@-1-12dBm

  ≥75±2dBuv@-2-13dBm 

  ≥73±2dBuv@-3-14dBm

  ≥71±2dBuv@-4-15dBm 

l MER: ≥32dB (-14dBm optical input)

 Function Data

PON mode

Dual Mode, Can access EPON/GPON OLTs (HUAWEI, ZTE, FiberHome, etc.)

Uplink mode

Bridging and Routing Mode.

Layer2

802.1D&802.1ad bridge,802.1p Cos, 802.1Q VLAN.

Layer3

IPv4/IPv6 , DHCP Client/Server , PPPoENAT , DMZ ,DDNS.

Multicast

IGMPv1/v2/v3, IGMP snooping.

Security

Flow & Storm control, Loop Detection.

WiFi

l Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 

l Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz

l support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps, 

l 2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi, 

l Support: multiple SSID

l Channel:13

l Modulation type: DSSSCCK and OFDM

l Encoding scheme: BPSKQPSK16QAM and 64QAM

l WiFi Authentication: WEP/WAP-PSK(TKIP) /WAP2-PSK(AES)

l Support: multiple SSID

VoIP

l SIP and IMS SIP

l G.711a/G.711u/G.722/G.729 Codec

l Echo cancellation, VAD/CNG, DTMF Relay

l T.30/T.38 FAX

l Caller Identification/Call Waiting/Call Forwarding /Call Transfer/Call Hold/3-way Conference

l Line testing according to GR-909

Firewall

Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL.

O&M

l WEB/TELNET/OAM/OMCI/TR069,

l Support private OAM/OMCI protocol and Unified network management of VSOL OLT.

Ordering Info of HG322WT

Innovation Drives Development
Quality Builds Brand

We R&D, manufacture, and sell optical communication access systems and terminal equipment. Now we've taken the lead in launching a number of original products in the industry, mainly including ONU/ONT, OLT, VoIP gateways, and other network access products, which are designed to meet the needs of telecom operators. We're committed to helping broadband users worldwide enjoy an ultra-high-speed network!

See All Products

Get In Touch With Our Experts

Tell us your business needs, and we will find the perfect solution.

Contact Us