HG322RGW Product Display-1 HG322RGW Product Display-2 HG322RGW Product Display-3 HG322RGW Product Display-4

1GE+1POTS+WiFi 4 HGU ONT

Model: HG322RGW
Spec: 1GE+1POTS+WiFi 4
Weight: 180g

1*XPON+1GE+1POTS+WiFi 4 HGU ONT HG322RGW

1*XPON+1GE+1POTS+WiFi 4 HGU ONT HG322RGW

High Performance Solution

HG322RGW High Performance Solution

Automatically Access EPON/GPON

HG322RGW Can Automatically Access EPON/GPON

Wide WiFi Signal Coverage

5dBi antennas, wide coverage and strong penetrating ability.

HG322RGW Has Wide WiFi Signal Coverage

Powerful VoIP Function

HG322RGW Has Powerful VoIP Function

Easy to Manage and Maintain

HG322RGW easy to manage and maintain

Hardware Parameter
Dimension170mm*112mm*31mm(L*W*H)
Net weight0.180KG
Operating conditionOperating temp: -10 ~ +55°C
Operating humidity: 5 ~ 95%  (non-condensing)
Storing conditionStoring temp: -40 ~ +70°C
Storing humidity: 5 ~ 95%  (non-condensing)
Power adapterDC 12V/1A, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power supply≤6W
Interfaces1GE+1POTS+WiFi 4
IndicatorsPWR, PON/LOS, WAN, LAN, PHONE, WiFi
Interface Parameter
PON interface1XPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
SC single mode, SC/UPC connector
TX optical power: 0+4dBm
RX sensitivity: -27dBm
Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON) or  -8dBm(GPON)
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX1490nm
WIFI interfaceIEEE802.11b/g/n (TX power: 17dBm/16dBm/ 15dBm), Up to 300Mbps
2T2R, 5dBi external antenna 
Support 13 Channels
User interface1*GE,Auto-negotiation, RJ45 connectors
1*POTS, RJ11 connectors
Function Data
PON modeDual Mode , Can access EPON/GPON OLTs(HUAWEI,ZTE,FiberHome, etc).
Uplink modeBridging and Routing Mode.
Layer2802.1D&802.1ad bridge,802.1p Cos, 802.1Q VLAN.
Layer3IPv4/IPv6 , DHCP Client/Server , PPPoENAT , DMZ ,DDNS.
MulticastIGMPv1/v2/v3 , IGMP snooping.
SecurityFlow & Storm control, Loop Detection.
WiFiAuthentication:WEP/WAP-PSK(TKIP)/ WAP2-PSK(AES).
Support: multiple SSID
VoIPSIP and IMS SIP
G.711a/G.711u/G.722/G.729 Codec
Echo cancellation,VAD/CNG,DTMF Relay
T.30/T.38 FAX
Caller Identification/Call Waiting/Call Forwarding /Call Transfer/Call Hold/3-way Conference
Line testing according to GR-909
FirewallFiltering Based on ACL/MAC/URL.
O&MWEB/TELNET/OAM/OMCI/TR069,
Support private OAM/OMCI protocol and Unified network management of VSOL OLT.

HG322RGW Ordering Info

Innovation Drives Development
Quality Builds Brand

We R&D, manufacture, and sell optical communication access systems and terminal equipment. Now we've taken the lead in launching a number of original products in the industry, mainly including ONU/ONT, OLT, VoIP gateways, and other network access products, which are designed to meet the needs of telecom operators. We're committed to helping broadband users worldwide enjoy an ultra-high-speed network!

See All Products

Get In Touch With Our Experts

Tell us your business needs, and we will find the perfect solution.

Contact Us