V2801SE Product Display

1GE Secure ONU

Model: V2801SE
Spec: 1GE Secure ONU
Weight: 85g

VSOL 1 GE EPON ONT

EPON Mode | Prevent Rogue ONT | Wide Temp Design | Security ONT

Key Features of V2801SE

Support HGU/SFU Feature, Flexible Access Network

Support Bridge Mode & Router Mode

V2801SE with 1.25Gbps uplink and 2.5Gbps downlink

Wide-Working-Temperature Designed

Long time stable connection

Make Your Network More Secure

V2801SE Can Make Your Network More Secure

 Hardware Parameter

Dimension

82mm×82mm×25mm(L×W×H)

Net weight

85g

Operating condition

Operating Temp: -10 ~ +55°C

Operating Humidity: 5 ~ 95%(non-condensed)

Storing condition

Storing temp: -40 ~ +70°C

Storing humidity: 5 ~ 95%  (non-condensed)

Power adapter

DC 12V, 0.5A, external AC-DC power adaptor

Power supply

4W

Interface

1GE

Indicators

SYS, LINK/ACT, REG

 

 

 Interface parameter

PON interface

l 1EPON port (EPON PX20+)

l SC single mode, SC/UPC connector

l TX optical power: 0+4dBm

l RX sensitivity: -27dBm

l Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON)

l Transmission distance: 20KM

l Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX1490nm

LAN interface

1*GE, Auto-negotiation RJ45 connectors

 Function Data

EPON Mode

Access to EPON OLT

Uplink Mode

Bridging and Routing Mode

Abnormal protection

Detecting Rogue ONU, Hardware Dying Gasp

Firewall

DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL

 Product Feature

Basic

 

l Support MPCP discover®ister

l Support authentication Mac/Loid/Mac+Loid

l Support Triple Churning

l Support DBA bandwidth

l Support auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade 

l Support SN/Psw/Loid/Loid+Psw authentication

Alarm

l Support Dying Gasp

l Support Port Loop Detect

l Support Eth Port Los

LAN

l Support Port rate limiting

l Support Loop detection

l Support Flow control

l Support Storm control

VLAN

 

l Support VLAN tag mode

l Support VLAN transparent mode

l Support VLAN trunk mode(max 8 vlans)

l Support VLAN 1:1 translation mode(≤8 vlans)

l Auto VLAN detection 

Multicast

l Support IGMP v1/v2/Snooping 

l Max Multicast vlan 8

l Max Multicast Group 64

QOS

l Support 4 queues

l Support SP and WRR

l Support 802.1P

L3

l Support IPv4 

l Support DHCP/PPPOE/Static IP

l Support Static route

l Support NAT

Management

 

l Support CTC OAM 2.0 and 2.1

l Support WEB

l Support TELNET

l Support CLI

Video About V2801SE

V2801SE Ordering Info

Innovation Drives Development
Quality Builds Brand

We R&D, manufacture, and sell optical communication access systems and terminal equipment. Now we've taken the lead in launching a number of original products in the industry, mainly including ONU/ONT, OLT, VoIP gateways, and other network access products, which are designed to meet the needs of telecom operators. We're committed to helping broadband users worldwide enjoy an ultra-high-speed network!

See All Products

Get In Touch With Our Experts

Tell us your business needs, and we will find the perfect solution.

Contact Us