HG323RGW Product Display-1 HG323RGW Product Display-2 HG323RGW Product Display-3

1GE+1FE+1POTS+WiFi ONU

Model: HG323RGW
Spec: 1*GE+1FE+1POTS+WiFi 4
Weight: 240g

300M Wireless Home Gateway HG323RGW

 XPON Dual Mode | WiFi 4 | SIP Protocol

300M Wireless Home Gateway HG323RGW

Application Scenarios

 Integrated with Rich Triple-play Function, Applicable to family, office, hotel, enterprise, campus and other application scenarios.

Application Scenarios for HG323RGW

External 2×5dBi Antena

IEEE802.11b/g/n 2.4Ghz, Up to 300Mbps, Wide Coverage.

HG323RGW with External 2×5dBi Antenna

VoIP Function

HG323RGW with VoIP Function

 Hardware Parameter
Dimension185mm×120mm×34m(L×W×H)
Net weight0.24Kg
Operating condition
  • Operating temp: -10 ~ +55°C
  • Operating humidity: 5 ~ 95%  (non-condensed)
Storing condition
  • Storing temp: -40 ~ +70°C
  • Storing humidity: 5 ~ 95%  (non-condensed)
Power adapterDC 12V/1A, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power supply≤6W
Interfaces1GE+1FE+1POTS+WiFi 4
IndicatorsPWR, PON,LOS,LAN1~LAN2,PHONE,Pair,WiFi
  
 Interface parameter
PON interface
  • 1XPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
  • SC single mode, SC/UPC connector
  • TX optical power: 0+4dBm
  • RX sensitivity: -27dBm
  • Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON) or -8dBm(GPON)
  • Transmission distance: 20KM
  • Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX1490nm
WIFI interface
  • IEEE802.11b/g/n (TX power: 17dBm/16dBm/ 15dBm), Up to 300Mbps
  • 2T2R, 5dBi external antenna 
  • Support 13 Channels
User interface
  • 1*GE+1FE,Auto-negotiation, RJ45 connectors
  • 1*POTS, RJ11 connectors
 Function Data
PON modeDual Mode , Can access EPON/GPON OLTs (HUAWEI,ZTE,FiberHome, etc)
Uplink modeBridging and Routing Mode
Layer2802.1D&802.1ad bridge,802.1p Cos, 802.1Q VLAN
Layer3IPv4/IPv6 , DHCP Client/Server , PPPoENAT , DMZ ,DDNS
MulticastIGMPv1/v2/v3 , IGMP snooping
SecurityFlow & Storm control, Loop Detection
WiFi
  • Authentication:WEP/WAP-PSK(TKIP)/ WAP2-PSK(AES)
  • Support: multiple SSID
VoIP
  • SIP and IMS SIP
  • G.711a/G.711u/G.722/G.729 Codec
  • Echo cancellation,VAD/CNG,DTMF Relay
  • T.30/T.38 FAX
  • Caller Identification/Call Waiting/Call Forwarding /Call Transfer/Call Hold/3-way Conference
  • Line testing according to GR-909
FirewallFiltering Based on ACL/MAC/URL
O&M
  • WEB/TELNET/OAM/OMCI/TR069
  • Support private OAM/OMCI protocol and Unified network management of VSOL OLT

HG323RGW Ordering Info

Innovation Drives Development
Quality Builds Brand

We R&D, manufacture, and sell optical communication access systems and terminal equipment. Now we've taken the lead in launching a number of original products in the industry, mainly including ONU/ONT, OLT, VoIP gateways, and other network access products, which are designed to meet the needs of telecom operators. We're committed to helping broadband users worldwide enjoy an ultra-high-speed network!

See All Products

Get In Touch With Our Experts

Tell us your business needs, and we will find the perfect solution.

Contact Us