Single PON GPON OLT
Single PON GPON OLT
Single PON GPON OLT
Single PON GPON OLT
Single PON GPON OLT
Single PON GPON OLT
Single PON GPON OLT
Single PON GPON OLT
Single PON GPON OLT
Single PON GPON OLT
Single PON GPON OLT
Single PON GPON OLT

Single PON GPON OLT

Model: V1600GS(F)
Spec: 1*GPON, 2*RJ45+1*SFP/SFP+
Weight: 1.07kg

Industry Leading Single Port GPON OLT

Suitable for Small & Medium-sized Enterprises

High-Speed Fiber Optic Coverage

Gigabit optical fiber covers the enterprise parks and the ultra-fast WiFi covers every corner.

Lightweight with High Performance

Easy Installation Saves Investment

Centralized Management and Plug & Play

POL Network of Small & Medium-sized Enterprises

It applies to FTTH, SOHO, small business offices, and other flexible application scenarios.

Rental Housing Network Renovation

Suitable for rental housing network renovation, able to adapt to different environments and needs.

V1600GS Single Pon GPON OLT
ChassisRack1U
GE/10GE
Uplink Port
QTY3
RJ45(GE)2
SFP(GE)/SFP+(10GE)1
GPON Port SpecificationQTY1
Fiber Type9/125μm SM
ConnectorSC/UPC, Class C++/C+++
GPON port speedUpstream 1.244Gbps
Downstream 2.488Gbps
WavelengthTX 1490nm, RX 1310nm
Max splitting ratio1:128
Transmission Distance20KM
Management Ports1*USB-COM(Type-C) port
Backplane Bandwidth (Gbps)60
Port Forwarding Rate(Mpps)21.576
Management ModeConsole/WEB/Telnet/CLI
Lightning
Protection Level
Power supply4KV
Device Interface1KV

Innovation Drives Development
Quality Builds Brand

We R&D, manufacture, and sell optical communication access systems and terminal equipment. Now we've taken the lead in launching a number of original products in the industry, mainly including ONU/ONT, OLT, VoIP gateways, and other network access products, which are designed to meet the needs of telecom operators. We're committed to helping broadband users worldwide enjoy an ultra-high-speed network!

See All Products

Get In Touch With Our Experts

Tell us your business needs, and we will find the perfect solution.

Contact Us