Categories
ONU
OLT
HFC

WDM passive mini node

Item No.: V8601C-P
The V8601C-P CATV Passive optical receiver is designed for digital TV fiber to the home. It adopts high sensitivity optical receiver tube, no power supply, no power consumption.
Description Features parameters  Application
   Product introduction
 The V8601C-P CATV Passive optical receiver is designed for digital TV fiber to the home. It adopts high sensitivity optical receiver tube, no power supply, no power consumption. When input optical power Pin=0dBm, output level Vo=58dBμV. It can be economically and flexibly used in the application of fiber to the home. Built-in WDM, CATV bandwidth 1550±20nm. 
WDM passive mini node
 
  Interface Description


 
Port Type Function Detailed description
1 RF OUT RF OUT, F connector
2 PON 1490/1310mn data interface SC/PC
3 Optical Input 1550/1490/1310mn Optical input SC/APC
   Special Features
 ► No power supply, no power consumption
 ► 45~1050MHz Bandwidth
 ► Output level=60dBμV (Pin=0dBm)
   Technical parameters
Description value Notes
Optical Characteristics wavelength (nm) 1540~1563 CATV
1550/1490/1310 Com port
1490/1310 For ONT
Response (A/W) ≥0.85 1310nm
≥0.9 1550nm
Optical Power Input Range (dBm) +2 ~ -9  
Optical Return loss (dB) ≥55  
connector   SC/APC  
RF Characteristics Bandwidth (MHz) 45 ~ 1050  
output level (dBμV) >60±2 Digital TvPin0dBm
output impendence (Ω) 75  
Output port   1  
RF connector   F connector imperial
Digital TV link Characteristics OMI (%) 4.3  
MER (dB) ≥33 Pin= -5dBm
BER (dB) <1.0E-9 Pin= -5dBm
Physical Characteristics Operating Temperature () -20 ~ +50  
Storage Temperature () -40 ~ +85  
Working Humidity (%) 5 ~ 95  
Dimensions nm 75X 55X 28  
 
 
   Application Chart

WDM passive mini node application chart

Review

Copyright © 2020 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.