4GE+1POTS+ac WiFi+USB ONU

Item No.: HG3221D
4GE+1POTS+1USB+WiFi GPON/EPON HGU terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators.
  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 205mm×140mm×37mm(L×W×H)
  • Weight: 0.34Kg
  • Description parameters Application

    V-SOL Dual-band Gigabit WiFi 5 Router

     MTK WiFi 5 Chipset | 1200Mbps | IPV4/IPV6 | USB 3.0

    HG3221D-4G1S2NAC WiFi 5 Router

    4GE + 1POTS + 1 USB 3.0 + WiFi 5 HGU

    HG3221D-4G2S2NAC WiFi 5 Router

    4GE + 2POTS + 1 USB 3.0 + WiFi 5 HGU

    Dual-band Concurrency WiFi 5

    HG3221D support 2.4GHz/5GHz dual-band concurrency, speed can reach up to 1.2Gbps (866Mbps on 5GHz band and 300Mbps on 2.4GHz band) Intelligently select the best band signal, Faster speed is the best advantage of 5GHz band at short distance. On the contrary, maintaining stable signal is the best advantage of 2.4GHz band at long distance.

    4×5dBi Gain External Antennas

    Larger isolation are obtained between the antennas through scientific and professional layout, effectively reduce signal overlap and facilitate signal transmission to bring out wider coverage!


     

    How to place the router to bring a better use effect?

     Hardware Parameter
    Dimension 205mm×140mm×37mm(L×W×H)
    Net weight 0.32Kg
    Operating condition Operating temp: 0 ~ +55°C
    Operating humidity: 5 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)
    Storing condition Storing temp: -30 ~ +60°C
    Storing humidity: 5 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)
    Power adapter DC 12V,1.5A, external AC-DC power adaptor
    Power supply  10W
    Interface 4GE+1POTS(2POTS)+USB3.0+WiFi5
    Indicators PWR,PON ,LOS,WAN,WiFi,FXS,ETH1~4,WPS,USB
       
     Interface parameter
    User Interface
    1. 1×SC/UPC for XPON
    2. 4×RJ45 for GE interface
    3. 1×RJ11 for VoIP (2×RJ11 for VoIP)
    PON Interface
    1. 1 XPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
    2. SC Single ModeReceiving sensitivity: ≤ -28dBm
    3. TX optical power: 0  +4dBm
    4. RX optical power: -8 to -25 dBm
    5. Transmission distance: 20KM
    6. RX 2.488Gbps, TX 1.2488Gbps
    Wavelength Tx-1310nm, Rx-1490nm
    Antenna 4 × 5dBi  external antennas
    USB 1 × USB 3.0 for Shared Storage / Printer
        Applications

    Review

    1/3
    X
    Copyright © 2021 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.