4GE+1POTS+ac WiFi+USB ONU

Item No.: HG3221D
4GE+1POTS+1USB+WiFi GPON/EPON HGU terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators.
  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 205mm×140mm×37mm(L×W×H)
  • Weight: 0.34Kg
  • Description parameters Application
       Product introduct

    4GE+1POTS+1USB+WiFi GPON/EPON HGU terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators. These boxes are based on the mature Chipset (Realtek) technology, which has a high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac WiFi, Layer 2/3, and high-quality VoIP as well. Support full management of HGU devices through VSOL OLT. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different services. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah, ITU-TG.984.x, and technical requirements of GPON Equipment from China Telecom.

     
      Product display
        
       Product appearance features

     

       Technical parameters

    Technical item

    HG3221D-4G1S2NAC

    4GE+1POTS+WIFI5+USB3.0

     

     

     

    PON interface

    1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)  Wavelength:Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm

    SC/UPC connector  Receiving saturation:≥-8dBm

    Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm  Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm  Transmission distance: 20KM

    LAN interface

    4×10/100/1000Mbps auto-adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45  connector

     

     

     

    Wireless

    Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac

    2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.400-2.483GHz  5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.150-5.825GHz

    Support MIMO, 4T4R,5dBi external antenna, rate up to 1.167Gbps  Support: multiple SSID

    TX power: 11n--22dBm/11ac--24dBm

     

     

    POTS interface

    1×FXS, RJ11 connector

    Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec  Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay  Line testing according to GR-909

    USB interface

    USB3.0

    LED

    12, For Status of PWR,PON ,LOS,WAN,WiFi,FXS,ETH1~4,WPS,USB.

    Operating  condition

    Temperature: 0℃~+50℃

    Humidity: 5%~90%(non-condensing)

    Storing  condition

    Temperature: -30℃~+75℃

    Humidity :5%~90%(non-condensing)

    Power supply

    DC 12V,1/1.5A

    Power  consumption

    ≤10W

    Dimension

    205mm×140mm×37mm(L×W×H)

    Net weight

    0.34Kg

        Applications
    Copyright © 2021 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.