2GE+1POTS+ac WiFi ONU

Item No.: HG323DAC (G/EPON)
2GE+1POTS+ac WIFI ONU (G/EPON) terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators.
  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 178mm×120mm×30m(L×W×H)
  • Weight: 0.32Kg
  • Description parameters

    HG323DAC XPON ONU 1200 Mbps WiFi Router

    High Gain 4 Antennas  |  IPv6 & MU-MIMO  |  EasyMesh  |  1200M Dual-band

    High Gain 4 Antenna, Wide Signal Coverage

    4 x 5dBi high gain antennas with Realtek high performance CPU, stronger wireless signal.

     

    EasyMesh : Smart, Extended Coverage Home WiFi

    Support IPv6 and MU-MIMO Technology

    Say goodbye to network lag, multiplayer online without lag

    AC1200 Dual Gigabit Interfaces for Gigabit Broadband Access Applications

    New Function: Real Time Fiber-line Fault Detection

     Hardware Parameter
    Dimension 178mm×120mm×30m(L×W×H)
    Net weight 0.32Kg
    Operating condition Operating temp: 0 ~ +55°C
    Operating humidity: 5 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)
    Storing condition Storing temp: -30 ~ +60°C
    Storing humidity: 10 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)
    Power adapter DC 12V,1.5A, external AC-DC
    power adaptor
    Power supply ≤10W
    Interface 2GE+1POTS+WiFi5
    Indicators PWR, PON, LOS, WAN, LAN1, LAN2, 2.4G, 5G, PHONE
       
     Interface parameter
    PON interface
    1. 1 XPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
    2. SC Single ModeReceiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
    3. TX optical power: 0+4dBm
    4. Transmission distance: 20KM
    5. RX 2.488Gbps, TX 1.2488Gbps
    Wavelength Tx-1310nm, Rx-1490nm
    Optical interface SC/UPC connector
    User interface
    1. 2 * 10/100/1000 Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interface, RJ45 connectors
    2. 1 POTS RJ11 Connector
    WLAN interface Compliant with IEEE 802.11 b/g/n/ac, 1167 Mbps , Support 4×4MIMO, 5 dBi external antenna
     
     Function Data
    Management
    1. OAM / OMCI, Telnet, WEB, TR069
    2. Support full management of HGU functions by VSOL OLT
    Internet connection Support Bridge, Route and Bridge/Route mixed mode
    Multicast
    1. Support IGMP v1/v2/v3
    2. Support IGMP Proxy and MLD Proxy
    3. Support IGMP Snooping and MLD Snooping
    VLAN
    1. Support VLAN tag mode
    2. Support VLAN trunk mode
    3. Support VLAN translation
    Data Service Functions
    1. Full speed non-blocking switching
    2. 2K MAC address table
    3. 64 full range VLAN ID
    4. Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc
    5. Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc
    6. Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX)
    7. Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues
    8. Support IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping/proxy and MLD v1/v2 snooping/proxy
    VoIP
    1. Call protocol: SIP(IMS compatible) seamless compatible with all popular call agent
    2. Integrate heartbeat function and support active/standby call agent
    3. Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.722/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent
    4. Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length
    5. Support high/low speed fax, bypass fax, and T38 fax
    6. Support high speed MODEM(56Kbps) dial access
    7. Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service
    8. Multi-party conferencing
    Wireless
    1. Support Wireless AP mode
    2. Support 802.11 b/g/n/ac
    3. Support Multiple SSID
    4. Authentication : WEP/WAP-PSK(TKIP)/WAP2-PSK(AES)
    5. Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
    6. Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
    7. Support EasyMesh
    QoS
    1. Support 4 queues
    2. Support SP and WRR
    3. Support 802.1P and DSCP
    L3
    1. Support IPv4, IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack
    2. Support DHCP/PPPOE/Static
    3. Support Static route
    4. Support DHCP Server
    5. Support NAT/DMZ/DDNS
    6. Support Virtual Server
    Security
    1. Support Firewall
    2. Support Mac filter Based on MAC or URL
    3. Support ACL
    Copyright © 2021 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.