8GE+ac WiFi ICT

Item No.: ICT3310DPS-8G2NAC
ICT3310D series product is a broadband access device designed to meet the needs of users for multiple business integration.
  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 196*160*32mm
  • Weight: 1.2KG
  • Description parameters

    8 Port Gigabit Mananged POE+ XPON ONU

    xPON + 8×GE(POE+) + 2×2 WiFi5

    Universal Compatible, with POE or without POE

     

    Well Designed and Easy to Use

    Application Scenario

     Hardware Parameter
    Dimension 196×160×32mm(L×W×H)
    Net weight 0.32Kg
    Operating condition Working Temp: -30~+55°C
    Working Humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
    Storing condition Storing temp: -30 ~ +60°C
    Storing humidity: 5 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)
    Power adapter DC 48V, 2.5A
    Power supply ≤130W
    Interface 1×xPON+8×GE+WiFi5+POE(optional)
    Indicators 4, For  POWER / WiFi / PON /LOS
       
     Interface parameter
    PON interface
    1. 1 XPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
    2. SC Single ModeReceiving sensitivity: ≤28dBm
    3. TX optical power: 0 ~ +4dBm
    4. RX sensitivity: -8 to -25 dBm
    5. Transmission distance: 20KM
    6. RX 2.488Gbps, TX 1.2488Gbps
    Wavelength Tx-1310nm, Rx-1490nm
    Optical interface SC/UPC connector
    User interface
    1. 8*10/100/1000 Mbps auto adaptive  Ethernet interface , RJ45 connectors(4×GE Option.
    2. Support IEEE802.3at standards (POE+ PSE)
    WLAN interface Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac,2×2 MIMO
    2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.400-2.483GHz
    5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.150-5.825GHz
     
     Function Data
    Management
    1. Support OMCI(ITU-T G.984.x)
    2. Support CTC OAM 2.0 and 2.1
    3. Support TR069/Web/Telnet/CLI
    Application
    1. Support L2TP & IPSec VPN
    2. Support EoIP
    3. Support VxLan
    4. Support Web Push
    LAN Support Port rate limiting
    WAN Support config first LAN interface as WAN port
    VLAN
    1. Support VLAN tag/VLAN transparent/VLAN trunk/VLAN translation
    2. Support VLAN based WAN and VLAN based LAN
    Multicast
    1. Support IGMPv1/v2/v3
    2. Support IGMP Proxy and MLD Proxy
    3. Support IGMP Snooping and MLD Snooping
    QoS
    1. Support 4 queues
    2. Support SP and WRR
    3. Support 802.1P
    4. Support DSCP
    Wireless
    1. Support Wireless AP mode
    2. Support 802.11 b/g/n/ac
    3. Support Multiple SSID
    4. Authentication : WEP/WAP-PSK(TKIP)/WAP2-PSK(AES)
    5. Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
    6. Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
    7. Support EasyMesh
    L3
    1. Support IPv4IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack
    2. Support DHCP/PPPOE/Statics
    3. Support Static route,NAT
    4. Support Bridge, Route ,Route and Bridge mixed mode
    5. Support DMZ, DNS, ALG,UPnP
    6. Support Virtual Server
    DHCP Support DHCP Server & DHCP Relay
    Security Support Filter based on MAC/ACL/URL
    Copyright © 2021 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.