8 Port EPON OLT

Item No.: V1600D8
V1600D8 provides 8GE(copper) and 8*SFP slots independent interface for uplink, and 8*EPON OLT ports for downlink. It can support overall  512 ONU's with 64 ONU's per PON port.
  • Material: Steel Shell
  • Size: 442mm*320mm*43.6mm(L*W*H)
  • Weight: 4.5kg
  • Description parameters Product Video Download

    EPON OLT Series

    Pizza-box EPON OLT Meets Flexible and Fixed Broadband Deployment(4/8/16 Ports)

    8 Port EPON OLT

    V-Solution, Better Solution

    Compatible With All Brand EPON ONU

    EPON OLT

    L3 OLT = L3 Router + L2 OLT

    Provides Layer 3 dynamic routing protocols of RIP/OSPF, automatic routing switch for uplink to protect data transmission.

    8 Port OLT

    Easy Configuration, Plug & Play

    Template configuration, plug and play, fast deployment

    EPON OLT 8 Port

    Powerful security protection

    Firewall Based on flexible strategy can effectively resist all kinds of attacks.

    Optical Line Terminal

    Support BBU*

    Stable working, non-stop power OLT

    EPON OLT BBU

    Support Full Services Management

    Manage OLT

    FTTH Application

    V-SOL EPON OLT

    EPON OLT Application

     
    Item V1600D4-DP/BT V1600D8 V1600D16
    Dimension (L*W*H) 442mm*200mm*43mm 442mm*320mm*43mm
    GE/10GE
    Uplink Port
    QTY 8 16 12
    RJ45(GE) 4 8 4
    SFP(GE)  / 4 4
    SFP+(10GE) 4 4 4
    EPON Port QTY 4 8 16
    Physical Interface SFP Slots, PX20+++ Connector Type, Max splitting ratio ≤ 1:64
    Management Ports 1*FE out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port
    PON Port Specification
    (PX20++ module)
    Transmission Distance 20KM
    EPON port speed Upstream 1.25G, Downstream 1.25G
    Wavelength TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm
    Connector SC / UPC
    Fiber Type 9/125μm SMF
    TX Power +4.5 ~ +9dBm
    Rx Sensitivity  -32dBm
    Saturation Optical Power -8dBm
    Weight
    (Single AC Power)
    Net Weight 3.2kg 4.5kg 6.5kg
    Gross Weight 4.3kg 6.5kg 7.8kg
    Power Supply AC:100~240V, 47/63Hz, DC:-48V, BBU(option for D4-BT), Double Power Module Hot Backup
    Power Consumption 35W 45W 85W
    Operating
    Environment
    Working Temperature 0°C ~ +50°C
    Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85°C
    Relative Humidity 5 ~ 90% (non-conditioning)
    Management Mode EMS, TR069 VACS, WEB, SNMP, Telnet , CLI
     

    Datasheet

    V1600D8 Datasheet-V1.3-EN
     

    Review

    1/3
    X
    Prakash Rao
    Dec 15, 2021
    i need a epon switch
     1 
    Copyright © 2022 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.