4GE+WiFi 5+1USB ONT

Item No.: V2804AC-Z
V2804AC-Z (4GE+WiFi5+CATV+USB3.0 XPON ONT) is a broadband access device specially designed to meet the needs of fixed network operators for FTTH and triple play services.
The ONT is based on high-performance chip solutions, supports XPON dual-mode technology (EPON and GPON), and also supports IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac WIFI technology and other Layer 2/Layer 3 functions, providing data service for carrier-grade FTTH applications. In addition, the ONT also supports the OAM/OMCI protocol, and we can configure or manage various services of the ONT on the VSOL OLT.
The ONT has high reliability, is easy to manage and maintain, and has QoS guarantees for various services. It conforms to a series of international technical standards such as IEEE802.3ah and ITU-T G.984.
  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 205mm×140mm×37mm(L×W×H)
  • Weight: 0.34Kg
  • Description parameters Download

    V-SOL Dual-band Gigabit WiFi5 Router

     MTK WiFi5 Chipset | 1200Mbps | IPV4/IPV6 | USB 3.0

    Rich Interface, Enjoy Full Gigabit Experience

    1*XPON+4GE+WiFi5+USB 3.0

    AC1200 Dual-band Wireless Connection

    Up to Combo wireless speed of 1200Mbps in both the 2.4GHz and 5GHz bands

    4×5dBi Gain External Antennas

    Larger isolation are obtained between the antennas through scientific and professional layout, effectively reduce signal overlap and facilitate signal transmission to bring out wider coverage!

     Hardware Parameter
    Dimension 205mm×140mm×37mm(L×W×H)
    Net weight 0.34Kg
    Operating condition Operating temp: 0 ~ +50°C
    Operating humidity: 5 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)
    Storing condition Storing temp: -30 ~ +75°C
    Storing humidity: 5 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)
    Power adapter DC 12V, 1/1.5A, external AC-DC power adaptor
    Power supply ≤10W
    Interfaces 4GE+WiFi5+USB 3.0
    Indicators PWR, PON, LOS, WAN, ETH1~ETH4, 2.4Ghz WiFi, 5Ghz WiFi, WPS, USB
       
     Interface parameter
    PON interface
    • 1XPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
    • SC single mode, SC/UPC connector
    • TX optical power: 0+4dBm
    • RX sensitivity: -27dBm
    • Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON) or -8dBm (GPON)
    • Transmission distance: 20KM
    • Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX1490nm
    WiFi interface
    • Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac
    • 2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.4000-2.4835GHz 
    • 5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.150-5.825GHz
    • Support MIMO, rate up to 1.167Gbps
    • WiFi: 2.4GHz( 2T2R ), 5.8GHz( 2T2R ), 5dBi antenna, support: multiple SSID
    • TX power: 11n--22dBm/11ac--24dBm
    LAN interface 4*GE, Auto-negotiation, RJ45 ports
    USB interface USB 3.0 for Shared Storage/Printer
     
     Function Data
    XPON mode Dual mode , can access EPON/GPON OLTs(HUAWEI,ZTE,FiberHome, etc.)
    Connect mdoe Routing Mode
    WiFi
    • IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac(TX power:17dBm/16dBm/15dBm)
    • WiFi Authentication : WEP/WAP-PSK(TKIP)/WAP2-PSK(AES)
    Firewall DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL
    Layer2 802.1D & 802.1ad bridge, 802.1p Cos,802.1Q VLAN
    Layer3 IPv4/IPv6 , DHCP Client/Server , PPPoE , NAT , DMZ , DDNS
    Multicast IGMP v1/v2/v3 , IGMP snooping
    Security Flow & Storm control, Loop Detection
    O&M WEB/TELNET/OAM/OMCI, Support private OAM/OMCI protocol and Unified network management of VSOL OLT

    Datasheet

    XPON ONT V2804AC-Z Datasheet-V2.0-EN

    Review

    1/3
    X
    Copyright © 2022 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.