4GE+1USB+ac WiFi ONT

Item No.: V2804AC-Z
4GE+WiFi5+USB3.0 EPON/GPON ONT WiFi Mesh terminal router devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators.
  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 178mm×120mm×30mm(L*W*H)
  • Weight: 0.42kg
  • Description Features parameters Application
       Product introduct

    4GE+1USB+WiFi EPON/GPON ONT router is designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators. These boxes are based on the mature Chipset (Realtek) technology that has a high ratio of performance to price, the technology of IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac WiFi and Layer 2/3  as well. Support full management of XPON ONT devices through VSOL OLT. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain. There are guaranteed QoS for different services. They are fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah, ITU-TG.984.x, and technical requirements of GPON Equipment from China Telecom.
     

    Product model Product specification Chipset
    V2804AC-Z 1*XPON+4GE+WiFi5+USB3.0 ZTE+MTK
     
      Product display
        

     

       Special Features
    ► Support full management of HGU functions by V-SOL OLT
    ► Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc
    ► Integrated OAM/OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function
    ► Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features
    ► Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset
    ► Support 802.11n/ac WiFi(4T4R) function
    ► Support NAT, Firewall function
    ► Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual-stack
    ► Support SIP protocol
    ► Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS

     
       Product appearance features
     

       Technical parameters
    Technical item V2804AC-Z
    4GE+WIFI5+USB3.0
    PON interface 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
    Wavelength:Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
    SC/UPC connector
    Receiving saturation:≥-8dBm
    Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
    Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
    Transmission distance: 20KM
    LAN interface 4×10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
    Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac
    2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.400-2.483GHz
    5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.150-5.825GHz
    Support MIMO, 4T4R,5dBi external antenna, rate up to 1.167Gbps
    Support: multiple SSID
    TX power: 11n--22dBm/11ac--24dBm
    USB interface USB3.0
    LED 11, For Status of PWR,PON ,LOS,WAN,WiFi,ETH1~4,WPS,USB.
    Operating condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
    Humidity: 5%~90%(non-condensing)
    Storing
    condition
    Temperature : -30℃~+75℃
    Humidity :5%~90%(non-condensing)
    Power supply DC 12V,1/1.5A
    Power consumption ≤10W
    Dimension 178mm×120mm×30mm(L×W×H)
    Net weight 0.42Kg
        Applications

     
    Copyright © 2021 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.