4GE+1POTS+WiFi+USB ONU

Item No.: HG3221D
4GE+1POTS+1USB+WiFi GPON/EPON HGU terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators.
Description parameters Application
   Product introduct

4GE+1POTS+1USB+WiFi GPON/EPON HGU terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators. These boxes are based on the mature Chipset (Realtek) technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac WiFi, Layer 2/3, and high quality VoIP as well. Support full management of HGU devices through VSOL OLT. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah,ITU-TG.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment from China Telecom.

 
  Product display
    
   Special Features
 
   Product appearance features
 

 

 

   Technical parameters
 

Technical item

HG3221D-4G1S2NAC

4GE+1POTS+WIFI5+USB3.0

 

 

 

PON interface

1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)  Wavelength:Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm

SC/UPC connector  Receiving saturation:≥-8dBm

Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm  Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm  Transmission distance: 20KM

LAN interface

4×10/100/1000Mbps auto-adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45  connector

 

 

 

Wireless

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac

2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.400-2.483GHz  5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.150-5.825GHz

Support MIMO, 4T4R,5dBi external antenna, rate up to 1.167Gbps  Support: multiple SSID

TX power: 11n--22dBm/11ac--24dBm

 

 

POTS interface

1×FXS, RJ11 connector

Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec  Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay  Line testing according to GR-909

USB interface

USB3.0

LED

12, For Status of PWR,PON ,LOS,WAN,WiFi,FXS,ETH1~4,WPS,USB.

Operating  condition

Temperature: 0℃~+50℃

Humidity: 5%~90%(non-condensing)

Storing  condition

Temperature: -30℃~+75℃

Humidity :5%~90%(non-condensing)

Power supply

DC 12V,1/1.5A

Power  consumption

≤10W

Dimension

205mm×140mm×37mm(L×W×H)

Net weight

0.34Kg

    Applications
Contact Us
Copyright © 2021 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.