4GE XPON SFU ONU

Item No.: V283D-4G
4*GE XPON ONT  terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators. These boxes are based on the mature Chipset (ZTE) technology and Layer 2 network function as well.
  • Material: Steel case
  • Size: 176.5mm×125.4mm×27.5m(L×W×H)
  • Weight: 465g
  • Description Parameters Dowload

    V283D-4G

    V-SOL 4GE XPON SFU

    Based on the mature Chipset with high integration

    FTTH GPON OLT

    Wide temp up to -20°C~+55°C

    Cold/Heat resistance greatly ensure the normal operation of the ONU

    Optical Line Terminal

    V283D-4G SFU ONU For Better Life

    GPON OLT 16 Port

     Hardware Parameter
    Dimension 176.5mm×125.4mm×27.5m(L×W×H)
    Net weight 465g
    Operating condition Operating temp: -20°C~+55°C
    Operating humidity:10%~85%non-condensing)
    Storage condition Storing temp: -40~+80°C
    Storing humidity: 10~90%  (non-condensed)
    Power adapter DC 12V/1A
    Power supply  12W
    Interface 1×PON+4GE
    Indicators 7,  For Status of POWER, LOS, PON, LAN1~4
       
     Interface parameter
    PON Interface
    1. 1 XPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
    2. Receiving sensitivity: ≤ -28dBm
    3. TX optical power: 0.5 ~ +5dBm
    4. RX optical power: -8 to -28 dBm
    5. Transmission distance: 20KM
    Wavelength TX 1310nm, RX 1490nm
    Optical Interface SC/UPC connector
    LAN interface 4 x 10/100/1000BASE-TX Ethernet ports, RJ45 connectorAutoMDIX
    Control Button
    1. RST - Reset Button
    2. On/Off - Power Button

    Datasheet

    XPON SFU V283D-4G Datasheet-V1.1-EN
     

    Review

    1/3
    X
    Copyright © 2022 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.