4GE+CATV+USB3.0+WiFi ONU

Item No.: V2804ACT
V2804ACT (4GE+WiFi5+CATV+USB3.0 XPON ONT) is designed to meet the FTTH and triple play service requirements of fixed network operators. The ONT is based on high-performance chip solutions, supports XPON dual-mode technology (EPON and GPON), and also supports IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac WiFi technology and other Layer 2/Layer 3 functions, providing data service for carrier-grade FTTH applications. In addition, the ONT also supports the OAM/OMCI protocol, and we can configure or manage various services of the ONT on the VSOL OLT.
The ONT has high reliability and is easy to manage and maintain. It has QoS guarantees for different services. It complies with the China Telecom CTC2.1/3.0 and international technical standards such as IEEE802.3ah, ITU-T G.984, etc.
Description parameters Product videos Download

Gigabit Fiber XPON CATV ONT

XPON | Gigabit-LAN | CATV RF | USB3.0

Better Choice for Home/Hotel

XPON+4*GE+WiFi 5+USB 3.0+CATV

Rich Interface, Gigabit Data Experience

Support IPv6 and MU-MIMO Technology

Say goodbye to network lag, multiplayer online without lag

AC1200 Dual Gigabit Interfaces for 
Gigabit Broadband Access Applications

CATV with AGC

Remote Control CATV On/Off

 Hardware Parameter
Dimension 178mm×120mm×30mm(L×W×H)
Net weight 420g
Operating condition Operating temp: 0°C ~ +50°C
Operating humidity:10% ~ 90%non-condensing
Storing condition Storing temp: -30 ~ +60°C
Storing humidity: 10 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)
Power adapter DC 12V/1A
Power supply 12W
Interface 4GE+CATV+USB3.0+WiFi
LED Indicators 11 For Status of POWERLOSPON LAN142.4G5.0GUSBCATV
USB 1 x USB3.0
   
 Interface parameter
PON interface
  • 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
  • Receiving sensitivity: ≤ -28dBm
  • Transmitting optical power: 0+4dBm
  • Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength Tx 1310nm,Rx 1490nm
Optical interface SC/UPC connector
LAN interface 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half, RJ45 connector
USB interface USB 3.0, Transmission Rate: 4.8Gbps
WLAN interface
  • Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac
  • 2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.400-2.483GHz (WiFi4)
  • 5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.150-5.825GHz (WiFi5 wave 2)
  • WiFi: 2*2 MIMO, 5dBi antenna, rate up to 1.167Gbps, Multiple SSID
  • TX power: 11n--22dBm/11ac--24dBm
CATV interface
  • RF, optical power : +2~-18dBm
  • Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB
  • Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
  • RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz,  RF output impedance: 75Ω
  • RF output level and AGC range:
[email protected]~-10dBm / [email protected]~-11dBm / [email protected]~-12dBm /[email protected]~-13dBm / [email protected]~-14dBm / [email protected]~-15dBm
  • MER: ≥32dB(-14dBm optical input), 35(-10dBm)
 
 Function Data
Management
  • OAM/OMCI,Telnet,WEB,TR069
  • Support full management of HGU functions by VSOL OLT
 Mode Support bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode
Data Service Functions
 
  • Full speed non-blocking switching 
  • 2K MAC address table
  • 64 full range VLAN ID 
  • Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.
  • Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.
  • Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX)
  • Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues
  • Support IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping/proxy and MLD v1/v2 snooping/proxy
Wireless
  • Integrated 802.11b/g/n/ac 
  • Support max 128 users 
  • Authentication : WEP/WAP-PSK(TKIP)/WAP2-PSK(AES) 
  • Modulation type: DSSSCCK and OFDM 
  • Encoding scheme: BPSKQPSK16QAM and 64QAM
Security
  • Support NAT, Firewall
  • Support IPv4/IPv6 dual stack
  • Support SIP Protocol
Other funtion
  • Integrated OAM/OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function 
  • Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP snooping multicast features

Datasheet

XPON ONT V2804ACT Datasheet-V1.0-EN

Review

1/3
X
Copyright © 2022 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.