4FE Reverse PoE GPON ONU

Item No.: V2810G-4PD
GPON Reverse PoE(PD) ONU with reverse PoE designed for fulfilling FTTH request of telecom operators, internet access of SOHO.
  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 185mm×185mm×34mm
  • Weight: 0.25Kg
  • Description Features parameters Application
       Product introduct

    4FE GPON Reverse PoE(PD) ONU with reverse PoE designed for fulfilling FTTH request of telecom operators, internet access of SOHO. This product is support GPON model, which has high performance/price ratio, and the technology of layer 2 Ethernet switch as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS.ONU is powered by the power sourcing equipment (PSE) deployed in users' residences, applied in scenarios where there is no alternating current (AC) power supply in corridors.

       Special Features

     Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
     Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
     Support rich QinQ VLAN function and IGMP Snooping multicast feature.
     Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.
     Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
     Easily configuration by local CLI.

       Technical parameters
    Technical item 4FE Reverse PoE (PD)
    PON interface 1GPON port(Class B+)
    Wavelength Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
    Optical interface SC/UPC connector
    LAN interface 4 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces.10/100M Full/Half, RJ45 connector
    LED 8, For Status of POWER、LOS、PON、LAN、SYS、PoE
    Operating condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Storing
    condition
    Temperature : -40℃~+85℃
    Humidity :10%~90%(non-condensing)
    POE Power supply Reserve POE: +12~+24VDC
    DC Power(option) DC 12V/0.5A
    Power consumption ≤6W
    Dimension(L×W×H) 185mm×185mm×34mm
    Net weight 0.25Kg
       Typical application diagram
    poe onu application diagram
    Contact Us
    Copyright © 2021 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.