4FE Reverse PoE GPON ONU

Item No.: V2810G-4PD
V2810G-4PD (4*FE GPON Reverse PoE ONT) is specially designed to meet the FTTH, SOHO and other access requirements of telecom operators. The ONT is based on a high-performance chip technology solution (ZTE), supports reverse POE function, and is suitable for scenarios with inconvenient power access. It also supports 2-layer/3-layer functions, and can provide data services for carrier-grade FTTH applications.
The ONT has high reliability, is easy to manage and maintain, and has QoS guarantees for various services. It conforms to the international standard of  ITU-T G.984.
  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 185mm×185mm×34mm
  • Weight: 0.25Kg
  • Description Features parameters Application
       Product introduct

    4FE GPON Reverse PoE(PD) ONU with reverse PoE designed for fulfilling FTTH request of telecom operators, internet access of SOHO. This product is support GPON model, which has high performance/price ratio, and the technology of layer 2 Ethernet switch as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS.ONU is powered by the power sourcing equipment (PSE) deployed in users' residences, applied in scenarios where there is no alternating current (AC) power supply in corridors.

       Special Features

     Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
     Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
     Support rich QinQ VLAN function and IGMP Snooping multicast feature.
     Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.
     Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
     Easily configuration by local CLI.

       Technical parameters
    Technical item 4FE Reverse PoE (PD)
    PON interface 1GPON port(Class B+)
    Wavelength Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
    Optical interface SC/UPC connector
    LAN interface 4 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces.10/100M Full/Half, RJ45 connector
    LED 8, For Status of POWER、LOS、PON、LAN、SYS、PoE
    Operating condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Storing
    condition
    Temperature : -40℃~+85℃
    Humidity :10%~90%(non-condensing)
    POE Power supply Reserve POE: +12~+24VDC
    DC Power(option) DC 12V/0.5A
    Power consumption ≤6W
    Dimension(L×W×H) 185mm×185mm×34mm
    Net weight 0.25Kg
       Typical application diagram
    poe onu application diagram

    Review

    1/3
    X
    Prabhu Rajan
    Dec 18, 2021
    i want the price for this model 4FE Reverse PoE GPON ONU
    Miguel Saul
    Sep 27, 2019
    Estamos buscando equipos para comprar y distribuir en Puerto Rico en la Tecnologia Gpon. Si nos puedieran enviar lista de precio de los equipos Gpon y Gateway.
     1 
    Copyright © 2022 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.