4 Port GPON OLT

Item No.: V1600G0
V1600G0 GPON OLT products are 1U height 19 inch rack mount products. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance.
  • Material: Steel shell
  • Size: 442*220*43.6mm
  • Weight: 2.95kg
  • Description parameters Product videos

    GPON OLT Series

    Pizza-box GPON OLT Meets Flexible and Fixed Broadband Deployment(4/8/16 Ports)

    4 Port GPON OLT

    Applicable Scenarios

    Template setting parameters, plug & play, easy to navigate FTTH, 
    zero threshold low-cost O&M.

    GPON OLT 4 Port

    L3 OLT = L3 Router + L2 OLT

    Provides Layer 3 dynamic routing protocols of RIP/OSPF,
    Automatic routing switch for uplink to protect data transmission

    4 Port OLT

    Easy Configuration, Plug & Play

    Template configuration, plug and play, fast deployment

    4 Port OLT

    Powerful security protection

    Firewall Based on flexible strategy can effectively resist all kinds of attacks.

    GPON OLT

    Support Full Services ManagementOLT GPON

    FTTH Application

    V-SOL GPON OLT

    FTTH GPON OLT

    Item V1600G0 V1600G1 V1600G2
    Dimension (L*W*H) 442mm*220mm*43.6mm 442mm*320mm*43.6mm
    GE/10GE
    Uplink Port
    QTY 4 8 8
    RJ45(GE) 2 4 4
    SFP(GE)  / 2 /
    SFP+(10GE) 2 2 4
    GPON Port QTY 4 8 16
    Physical Interface SFP Slots, Class C++/Class C+++ Connector Type, Max splitting ratio ≤ 1:128
    Management Ports 1*FE out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port, 1*USB2.0,
    1*Type-C USB(For console, G2-B)
    PON Port Specification
    (Class C+++ Module)
    Transmission Distance 20KM
    GPON port speed Upstream 1.244Gbps, Downstream 2.488Gbps
    Wavelength TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm
    Connector SC / UPC
    Fiber Type 9/125μm SMF
    TX Power +4.5 ~ +10dBm
    Rx Sensitivity  -30dBm
    Saturation Optical Power -12dBm
    Weight
    (Single AC Power)
    Net Weight 2.95kg 4.05kg 4.80kg
    Gross Weight 4.15kg 5.65kg 6.40kg
    Power Supply AC:100~240V, 47/63Hz or/and DC:-48V,S
    Power Consumption 35W 45W 85W
    Operating
    Environment
    Working Temperature 0°C ~ +50°C
    Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85°C
    Relative Humidity 5 ~ 90% (non-conditioning)
    Management Mode EMS, TR069 VACS, WEB, SNMP, Telnet , CLI
     

    Review

    1/3
    X
    Copyright © 2022 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.