4 Port GPON OLT

Item No.: V1600G0-B
V1600G0-B GPON OLT products are 1U height 19 inch rack mount products.
  • Material: Steel shell
  • Size: 442*220*43.6mm
  • Weight: 2.8kg
  • Description Features parameters Application
       Product introduction

    V1600G0-B GPON OLT products are 1U height 19 inch rack mount products. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to be deployed in compact room environment. The OLTs can be used for “Triple-Play”, VPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and ICT applications.

      Video display
        
       functional characteristics
    Satisfactory standard
    Meet ITU-T G984/G.988 standard
    Meet China's relevant GPON standards
    Easy to manage
    Friendly EMS/Web/Telnet/CLI management
    CLI command style similar to mainstream manufacturers
    Support APP management
    Fully open platform
    Open to any brand of ONT
    High performance cost
    1U height compact design
    Adopt mainstream chip scheme

     
       Product appearance features

       Technical parameters
    Item V1600G0-B
    Chassis Rack 1U 19 inch standard box
     
     
    1G/10G
    Uplink Port
    QTY 4
    Copper 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation 2
    SFP 1GE  
    2
    SFP+ 10GE
    GPON Port QTY 4
    Physical Interface SFP Slot
    Connector Type Class C+
    Max splitting ratio 1:128
    Management Ports 1*10/100BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port, 1*USB(Type-C)
    PON Port Specification(Class C+ module) Transmission Distance 20KM
    GPON port speed Upstream 1.244G
    Downstream 2.488G
    Wavelength TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm
    Connector SC/UPC
    Fiber Type 9/125μm SMF
    TX Power +3~+7dBm
    Rx Sensitivity -30dBm
    Saturation Optical Power -12dBm
    Dimension(L*W*H) 442*220*43.6mm
    Weight 2.8kg
    AC Power Supply AC:100~240V, 47/63Hz
    DC Power Supply(DC:-48V)
    Double Power Module Hot Backup
    Power Consumption 45W
    Operating Environment Working Temperature 0~+50℃
    Storage Temperature -40~+85℃
    Relative Humidity 5~90%(non-conditioning)
       Typical application diagram

    16 pon port gpon olt application

    Copyright © 2021 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.