1GPON+4GE+4POTS ICT

Item No.: ICT3310D-4G4S
ICT3310D series product is a broadband access device designed to meet the needs of users for multiple business integration.
ICT3310D-4G4S2NAC product is based on the PON technology mature and stable, high cost performance, combined with LAN switch technology and high quality VoIP technology, high reliability, easy management and good Quality of Service (QoS) guarantees, etc.
  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 205mm*140mm*37mm(L*W*H)
  • Weight: 3.3kg
  • Description parameters Video Download

    xPON MDU ICT3310D-4G4S

    4×GE+4×POTS

    EPON/GPON MDU

    More Service Interface Features

    MDU Router

    Application scenarios

    MDU Fiber Optic

    EPON/GPON MDU ONU

     
     Hardware Parameter
    Dimension 205mm×140mm×37m(L×W×H)
    Net weight 0.5kg
    Operating condition Operating temp: -10 ~ +55°C
    Operating humidity: 10 ~ 90% (non-condensed)
    Storing condition Storing temp: -30 ~ +60°C
    Storing humidity: 10 ~ 95%  (non-condensed)
    Power adapter DC 12V, 1.5A, external AC-DC, power adaptor
    Power supply ≤18W
    Interfaces 4GE+4POTS+USB 3.0
    Indicators PWR, SYS, UPLink, LOS, WAN/LAN1, FXS1~FXS4, LAN2~LAN4, LINK, USB
       
     Interface parameter
    PON interface
    • 1XPON port(EPON PX20+ & GPON Class B+)
    • SC single mode, SC/UPC connector
    • TX optical power: 0+4dBm
    • RX sensitivity: -27dBm
    • Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON) or  -8dBm(GPON)
    • Transmission distance: 20KM
    • Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX1490nm
    LAN interface 2*GE, Auto-negotiation RJ45 connectors
    POTS interface 4*RJ11 connectors
    USB interface USB 3.0 For Shared Storage/Printer
     
     Function Data
    LAN Support port rate limiting
    WAN Support set the LAN1 interface as WAN interface
    VLAN
     
    • Support VLAN tag mode
    • Support VLAN transparent mode
    • Support VLAN trunk mode
    • Support VLAN translation mode
    Multicast Support IGMPv1/v2/v3/Proxy/Snooping and MLD Proxy/Snooping
    QoS
    • Support 4 queues
    • Support SP and WRR
    • Support 802.1P
    • Support DSCP
    L3
     
    • Support IPv4IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack
    • Support DHCP/PPPOE/Statics
    • Support Static route, NAT
    • Support Bridge, Route ,Route and Bridge mixed mode
    • Support DMZ, DNS, ALG, UPnP
    • Support Virtual Server
    DHCP Support DHCP Server and DHCP Relay
    VoIP
    • SIP and IMS SIP
    • G.711a/G.711u/G.722/G.729 Codec
    • Echo cancellation,VAD/CNG,DTMF 
    • T.30/T.38 FAX
    • Caller Identification/Call Waiting/Call Forwarding/Call Transfer/Call Hold/3-way Conference
    • Line testing according to GR-909
    Security Support Firewall based on Mac/ACL/URL
    Management
    • Support OMCI(ITU-T G.984.x) & CTC OAM 2.0 and 2.1 
    • Support WEB/TR069/TELNET/CLI
    Application
    • Support L2TP & IPsec VPN
    • Support EoIP
    • Support VxLan
    • Support Web Push
     
     

    Review

    1/3
    X
    Copyright © 2022 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.