1GE+3FE+WiFi+USB ONU

Item No.: V2804N
V2804N (XPON 1GE+3FE+WiFi 4+USB 2.0 ONT)  is a broadband access device specially designed to meet the needs of telecom operators for FTTO (Office), FTTD (Desktop), FTTH (Home), SOHO access, and video surveillance access.
The ONT is based on high-performance chip solutions, supports XPON dual-mode technology (EPON and GPON), and also supports IEEE802.11b/g/n WIFI technology and other Layer 2/Layer 3 functions, providing data service for carrier-grade FTTH applications. In addition, the ONT also supports the OAM/OMCI protocol, and we can configure or manage various services of the ONT on the VSOL OLT.
The ONT has high reliability, is easy to manage and maintain, and has QoS guarantees for various services. It conforms to a series of international technical standards such as IEEE802.3ah and ITU-T G.984.
  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 205mm×140mm×37mm(L*W*H)
  • Weight: 0.34kg
  • Description parameters Download

    802.11n 300M Wireless Router

    1*1000Mbps + 3*100Mbps Ports | 2 high Gain Antennas

    16 Port GPON OLT

    Rich Business Interface

    Safe and Easy to Install, Cloud Management

    2 x 5dBi High Gain Antennas, Wider Coverage

    2.4GHz signal transmission with 2 external 5dBi high gain antennas, make the signal coverage wider and stronger through the wall.

     Hardware Parameter
    Dimension 205mm×140mm×37m(L×W×H)
    Net weight 0.34Kg
    Operating condition Operating temp: 0 ~ +50°C
    Operating humidity: 5 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)
    Storing condition Storing temp: -30 ~ +75°C
    Storing humidity: 5 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)
    Power adapter DC 12V, 1/1.5A, external AC-DC power adaptor
    Power supply ≤10W
    Interfaces 1GE+3FE+WiFi 4+USB 2.0
    Indicators PWR, PON, LOS, WAN, ETH1 ~ ETH4, WIFI, USB, WPS
       
     Interface Parameter
    PON interface
    • 1XPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
    • SC single mode, SC/UPC connector
    • TX optical power: 0+4dBm
    • RX sensitivity: -27dBm
    • Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON) or -8dBm (GPON)
    • Transmission distance: 20KM
    • Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX1490nm
    WIFI interface
    • Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n
    • Rate up to 300Mbps, 2T2R, 5dBi external antenna 
    • Support: multiple SSID
    • Support 13 Channels
    LAN interface 1*GE+ 3*FE Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports
    USB interface USB 2.0 for Shared Storage/Printer
     
     Function Data
    XPON mode Dual mode , Can access EPON/GPON OLTs (Mainstream Brand OLT)
    Uplink mode Routing mode
    Firewall DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL
    Layer2 IEEE 802.1D&802.1ad bridge, 802.1p Cos, 802.1Q VLAN
    Layer3 IPv4/IPv6, DHCP Client/Server, PPPoE, NAT , DMZ ,DDNS
    Multicast IGMP v1/v2/v3 , IGMP snooping
    Security Flow & Storm control, Loop Detection
    O&M
    • WEB/TELNET/OAM/OMCI/TR069
    • Support private OAM/OMCI protocol
    • Unified network management of VSOL OLT

    Datasheet

    XPON ONT V2804N Datasheet-V2.0-EN
     

    Review

    1/3
    X
    Copyright © 2022 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.