1GE+WiFi ONU

Item No.: V2801RGW
V2801RW is realtek chipset Mini GEPON Routing ONU modem designed for fulfilling FTTH ultra-broadband access request of  home and SOHO users.
  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 120mm*78mm*28mm(L*W*H)
  • Weight: 0.25kg
  • Description Parameters Video Show Download

    VSOL 1GE WiFi XPON ONT V2801RGW

     XPON Dual Mode | Powerful Firewall | 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n

    GPON ONU Router

    Powerful Functions

    xPON ONU

    Wide-Working-Temperature Design

    Staytable Connection

    Easy to install, Save space

    Easy Installation

    Other FeaturesGPON Router

     Hardware Parameter
    Dimension 120mm×78mm×30m(L×W×H)
    Net weight 0.15Kg
    Operating condition Operating temp: 0 ~ +50°C
    Operating humidity: 10~90% (non-condensed)
    Storing condition Storing temp: -30 ~ +60°C
    Storing humidity: 10 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)
    Power adapter DC 12V, 0.5A, external AC-DC power adaptor
    Power supply  6W
    Interfaces 1GE+WiFi4
    Indicators POWER, LOS, PON, LAN, WiFi
       
     Interface parameter
    PON interface
    • 1 XPON port(EPON PX20+ & GPON Class B+)
    • SC single mode, SC/UPC connector
    • TX optical power: 0+4dBm
    • RX sensitivity: -27dBm
    • Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON) or -8dBm (GPON)
    • Transmission distance: 20KM
    LAN interface 1*GE Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports
    WiFi interface
    • IEEE802.11b/g/n(TX power:17dBm/16dBm/ 15dBm),300Mbps
    • Support 13 Channels
     
     Function Data
    PON mode XPON Dual mode , Can access to mainstream EPON/GPON OLTs
    Software mode Routing mode
    WiFi
    • WiFi Authentication: WEP/WAP-PSK(TKIP) /WAP2-PSK(AES)
    • Support: multiple SSID
    Firewall DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/ URL.
    Layer2 802.1D & 802.1ad bridge, 802.1p Cos, 802.1Q VLAN.
    Layer3 IPv4/IPv6, DHCP Client/Server, PPPoE, NAT , DMZ ,DDNS.
    Multicast IGMP v1/v2/v3 , IGMP snooping
    Security Flow & Storm control, Loop Detection
    O&M WEB/TELNET/OAM/OMCI/TR069

    Review

    1/3
    X
    Regner
    Mar 14, 2020
    Necesito más información i precio por favor
    Nipu
    Jun 14, 2019
    Dear sir I'm interested to Buy some V2801RW onu please sending me your price
     1 
    Copyright © 2022 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.