1GE+WiFi ONU

Item No.: V2801RGW
V2801RGW(1GE+WiFi 4 XPON ONT) is specially designed to meet the access requirements of telecom operators such as FTTH and SOHO. The ONT is based on a high-performance chip solution (Realtek), supports mature IEEE 802.11 b/g/n WiFi 4 technology, and also supports Layer 2/Layer 3 functions, providing data services for carrier-grade FTTH applications.
The ONT has high reliability and is easy to manage and maintain. It has QoS guarantees for different services. It complies with  international technical standards such as IEEE802.3ah, ITU-T G.984, etc.
  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 120mm*78mm*28mm(L*W*H)
  • Weight: 0.25kg
  • Description Parameters Video Show Download

    VSOL 1GE WiFi XPON ONT V2801RGW

     XPON Dual Mode | Powerful Firewall | 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n

    GPON ONU Router

    Powerful Functions

    xPON ONU

    Wide-Working-Temperature Design

    Staytable Connection

    Easy to install, Save space

    Easy Installation

    Other FeaturesGPON Router

     Hardware Parameter
    Dimension 120mm×78mm×30m(L×W×H)
    Net weight 0.15Kg
    Operating condition Operating temp: 0 ~ +50°C
    Operating humidity: 10~90% (non-condensed)
    Storing condition Storing temp: -30 ~ +60°C
    Storing humidity: 10 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)
    Power adapter DC 12V, 0.5A, external AC-DC power adaptor
    Power supply  6W
    Interfaces 1GE+WiFi4
    Indicators POWER, LOS, PON, LAN, WiFi
       
     Interface parameter
    PON interface
    • 1 XPON port(EPON PX20+ & GPON Class B+)
    • SC single mode, SC/UPC connector
    • TX optical power: 0+4dBm
    • RX sensitivity: -27dBm
    • Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON) or -8dBm (GPON)
    • Transmission distance: 20KM
    LAN interface 1*GE Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports
    WiFi interface
    • IEEE802.11b/g/n(TX power:17dBm/16dBm/ 15dBm),300Mbps
    • Support 13 Channels
     
     Function Data
    PON mode XPON Dual mode , Can access to mainstream EPON/GPON OLTs
    Software mode Routing mode
    WiFi
    • WiFi Authentication: WEP/WAP-PSK(TKIP) /WAP2-PSK(AES)
    • Support: multiple SSID
    Firewall DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/ URL.
    Layer2 802.1D & 802.1ad bridge, 802.1p Cos, 802.1Q VLAN.
    Layer3 IPv4/IPv6, DHCP Client/Server, PPPoE, NAT , DMZ ,DDNS.
    Multicast IGMP v1/v2/v3 , IGMP snooping
    Security Flow & Storm control, Loop Detection
    O&M WEB/TELNET/OAM/OMCI/TR069

    Review

    1/3
    X
    Regner
    Mar 14, 2020
    Necesito más información i precio por favor
    Nipu
    Jun 14, 2019
    Dear sir I'm interested to Buy some V2801RW onu please sending me your price
     1 
    Copyright © 2022 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.