1GE+1FE+1POTS+WiFi ONU

Item No.: HG323RGW
HG323RGW (XPON 1GE+1FE+WiFi 4 HGU ONT) is a broadband access device specially designed to meet the needs of telecom operators for FTTO (Office), FTTD (Desktop), FTTH (Home), SOHO access, and video surveillance access.
The ONT is based on high-performance chip solutions, supports XPON dual-mode technology (EPON and GPON), and also supports IEEE802.11b/g/n WiFi 4 technology and other Layer 2/Layer 3 functions, providing data service for carrier-grade FTTH applications. In addition, the ONT also supports the OAM/OMCI protocol, and we can configure or manage various services of the ONT on the VSOL OLT.
The ONT has high reliability, is easy to manage and maintain, and has QoS guarantees for various services. It conforms to a series of international technical standards such as IEEE802.3ah and ITU-T G.984.
  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 185mm*122mm*33mm(L*W*H)
  • Weight: 0.28kg
  • Description parameters Download

    300M Wireless Home Gateway HG323RGW

     XPON Dual Mode | WiFi 4 | SIP Protocol

    Application Scenarios

     Integrated with Rich Triple-play Function, Applicable to family, office, hotel, enterprise, campus and other application scenarios

    External 2×5dBi Antena

    IEEE802.11b/g/n 2.4Ghz, Up to 300Mbps, Wide Coverage.

    VoIP Function

     Hardware Parameter
    Dimension 185mm×120mm×34m(L×W×H)
    Net weight 0.24Kg
    Operating condition
    • Operating temp: 0 ~ +50°C
    • Operating humidity: 10 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)
    Storing condition
    • Storing temp: -30 ~ +60°C
    • Storing humidity: 10 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)
    Power adapter DC 12V/1A, external AC-DC power adaptor
    Power supply ≤6W
    Interfaces 1GE+1FE+1POTS+WiFi 4
    Indicators PWR, PON,LOS,LAN1~LAN2,PHONE,Pair,WiFi
       
     Interface parameter
    PON interface
    • 1XPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
    • SC single mode, SC/UPC connector
    • TX optical power: 0+4dBm
    • RX sensitivity: -27dBm
    • Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON) or -8dBm(GPON)
    • Transmission distance: 20KM
    • Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX1490nm
    WIFI interface
    • IEEE802.11b/g/n (TX power: 17dBm/16dBm/ 15dBm), Up to 300Mbps
    • 2T2R, 5dBi external antenna 
    • Support 13 Channels
    User interface
    • 1*GE+1FE,Auto-negotiation, RJ45 connectors
    • 1*POTS, RJ11 connectors
     
     Function Data
    PON mode Dual Mode Can access EPON/GPON OLTs (HUAWEI,ZTE, FiberHome, etc)
    Uplink mode Bridging and Routing Mode
    Layer2 802.1D&802.1ad bridge,802.1p Cos, 802.1Q VLAN
    Layer3 IPv4/IPv6 , DHCP Client/Server , PPPoENAT , DMZ ,DDNS
    Multicast IGMPv1/v2/v3 , IGMP snooping
    Security Flow & Storm control, Loop Detection
    WiFi
    • Authentication: WEP/WAP-PSK(TKIP)/ WAP2-PSK(AES)
    • Support: multiple SSID
    VoIP
    • SIP and IMS SIP
    • G.711a/G.711u/G.722/G.729 Codec
    • Echo cancellation,VAD/CNG,DTMF Relay
    • T.30/T.38 FAX
    • Caller Identification/Call Waiting/Call Forwarding /Call Transfer/Call Hold/3-way Conference
    • Line testing according to GR-909
    Firewall Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL
    O&M
    • WEB/TELNET/OAM/OMCI/TR069
    • Support private OAM/OMCI protocol and Unified network management of VSOL OLT

    Datasheet

    XPON HGU HG323RGW Datasheet-V2.0-EN
     

    Review

    1/3
    X
    Copyright © 2022 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.