16 Port GPON OLT

Item No.: V1600G2-B
16 port GPON OLT, 4*1GE(SFP)/10GE(SFP+) Uplink. Automatic configuration,Automatic upgrade, EMS & Web management
  • Material: Steel shell
  • Size: 442mm*320*43.6mm(L*W*H)
  • Weight: 4.80kg
  • Description parameters

    GPON OLT V1600G2-B

    Pizza-box GPON OLT Meets Flexible and Fixed Broadband Deployment

    Applicable Scenarios

    Template setting parameters, plug & play, easy to navigate FTTH, 
    zero threshold low-cost O&M.

     

    L3 OLT = L3 Router + L2 OLT

    Provides Layer 3 dynamic routing protocols of RIP/OSPF,
    Automatic routing switch for uplink to protect data transmission

     

    Easy Configuration, Plug & Play

    Template configuration, plug and play, fast deployment

    V1600G2-B
    Chassis Rack 1U 19Inch Standard Box
    GE/10GE Uplink Port QTY 8
    RJ45(GE) 4
    SFP(GE) / SFP+(10GE) 4
    GPON Port QTY 16
    Physical Interface SFP Slots
    Connector Type Class (Class C++/Class C+++)
    Max splitting ratio 1:128
    Management Ports 1*10/100/1000 BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port1*USB2.0
    PON Port Specification
    (Class C+++ Module)
    Transmission Distance 20KM
    GPON port speed Upstream 1.244Gbps, Downstream 2.488Gbps
    Wavelength TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm
    Connector SC/UPC
    Fiber Type 9/125μm SMF
    TX Power +4.5~+10dBm
    Rx Sensitivity ≤-30dBm
    Saturation Optical Power -12dBm
    Dimension (L*W*H) 442mm*320mm*43.6mm
    Weight Net weight of single power 4.80kg
    Gross weight of single power 6.40kg
    Power Consumption 85W
    Working Temperature 0°C ~+50°C
    Storage Temperature -40~+85°C
    Relative Humidity 5~90% (non-conditioning)
    Management Mode EMS, TR069 VACS, WEB, SNMP,
    Telnet , CLI
    Copyright © 2021 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.