V3600G1 Product Display

8 Port XG(S)-PON OLT

Model: V3600G1
Spec: 8*XG(S)-PON, 1*GE(RJ45)+
4*25GE(SFP28)+2*100GE(QSFP28)
Weight: 4.2kg

8-Port XG(S)-PON (SFP+) OLT V3600G1

Launched for New Optical Fiber Communication Networks

Smooth Evolution

XG(S)-PON OLT V3600G1 Support evolution to 10G PON

High Integration

V3600G1-OLT High Integration

Smaller But Better

XG(S)-PON OLT V3600G1 is Smaller but Better

Full Line-Speed Data Forwarding

Completes the End-to-End Optical Last Mile

Suitable for deployment in scenarios with high bandwidth requirements, such as carrier networks, FTTX, and enterprise networks.

V3600G1 Suitable for deployment in scenarios with high bandwidth requirements

V3600G1

Chassis

Rack

1U 19Inch Standard Box

Uplink Port

QTY

8

RJ45(GE)

1

SFP28(25GE)

4

QSFP28(25GE/

50GE/100GE)

2

XG(S)-PON Port

QTY

8

Physical

Interface

SFP+ Slots

Connector

Type

N1/N2a

Max Splitting

Ratio

Theoretical maximum split ratio is 1:256. It is recommended that customers do not exceed a maximum split ratio of 1:128.

Management Ports

1*10/100/1000BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port,1*USB2.0, 1*Type-C USB console, 1*MicroSD port

Backplane Bandwidth (Gbps)

1960

Port Forwarding Rate (Mpps)

566.928

XG(S)-PON  Port Specification

(N1/N2a module)

Transmission 

Distance

20KM

XG(S)-PON

Port Speed

XG-PON: Upstream 2.5Gbps, Downstream: 10Gbps

XGS-PON: Upstream 10Gbps, Downstream: 10Gbps

Wavelength

Upstream: 1270nm

Downstream: 1577nm

Connector

SC/UPC

Fiber Type

9/125μm SMF

TX Power

+4dBm ~ +8dBm

Rx Sensitivity

≥-29.5dBm

Saturation

Optical Power

-9dBm

Lightning

Protection

Power

Lightning Protection

6KV

Interface

Lightning Protection

4KV

Power Supply

AC

90-264 VAC, 47/63Hz

DC

-48 VDC

Number of Fans

4

Management Mode

CLI(Console/Telnet/SSH)/WEB/SNMP(EMS)

Innovation Drives Development
Quality Builds Brand

We R&D, manufacture, and sell optical communication access systems and terminal equipment. Now we've taken the lead in launching a number of original products in the industry, mainly including ONU/ONT, OLT, VoIP gateways, and other network access products, which are designed to meet the needs of telecom operators. We're committed to helping broadband users worldwide enjoy an ultra-high-speed network!

See All Products

Get In Touch With Our Experts

Tell us your business needs, and we will find the perfect solution.

Contact Us