V2804RGWT Product Display-1 V2804RGWT Product Display-2 V2804RGWT Product Display-3 V2804RGWT Product Display-4

1GE+3FE+CATV+WiFi ONU

Model: V2804RGWT
Spec: 1*GE+3FE+WiFi 4+CATV
Weight: 280g

4 Port CATV G/EPON ONT

 1GE+3FE+WiFi 4+CATV+2*5dBi High Gain External Antennas

VSOL V2804RGWT: 4 Port CATV G/EPON ONT

Rich Business Interface

V2804RGWT Has a Rich  Business Interface

Application Scenario

Application Scenario for V2804RGWT

Wider Coverage with 2×5dBi High Gain Antennas

2.4GHz signal transmission with 2 external 5dBi high gain antennas, makes the signal coverage wider and stronger through the wall.

V2804RGWT has Wider Coverage with 2×5dBi High Gain Antennas

CATV with AGC

Remote Controll CATV On/Off

CATV with AGC for V2804RGWT

 Hardware Parameter

Dimension

185mm×120mm×34mm(L×W×H)

Net weight

0.28Kg

Operating condition

Operating temp: -10 ~ +55°C

Operating humidity: 5 ~ 95%  (non-condensed)

Storing condition

Storing temp: -40 ~ +70°C

Storing humidity: 5 ~ 95%  (non-condensed)

Power adapter

DC 12V, 1A, external AC-DC power adaptor

Power supply

≤7W

Interfaces

1GE+3FE+WiFi 4+CATV

Indicators

PWR, LOS, REG, LAN1~LAN4, WIFI, WAN, Pair, CATV

 

 

 Interface parameter

PON interface

1XPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)

SC single mode, SC/UPC connector

TX optical power: 0+4dBm

RX sensitivity: -27dBm

Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON) or -8dBm(GPON)

Transmission distance: 20KM

Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX 1490nm, CATV 1550nm

WIFI interface

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n

Rate up to 300Mbps, 2T2R, 5dBi external antenna 

Support: multiple SSID

Support 13 Channels

LAN interface

1*GE+3*FE Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports

CATV interface

Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm

Optical input range: +2-18dBm

Optical reflection loss: ≥40dB

RF frequency range: 471000MHz

RF output impedance: 75Ω

RF output level and AGC range:

≥81±2dBuv@+1-10dBm

≥79±2dBuv@ 0-11dBm

≥77±2dBuv@-1-12dBm

≥75±2dBuv@-2-13dBm

≥73±2dBuv@-3-14dBm

≥71±2dBuv@-4-15dBm

MER: ≥32dB(-14dBm optical input)

 Function Data

XPON mode

Dual Mode, Can access EPON/GPON mainstream OLTs

Uplink mode

Bridging and Routing Mode

Firewall

Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL

Layer2

802.1D & 802.1ad bridge, 802.1p Cos, 802.1Q VLAN

Layer3

IPv4/IPv6, DHCP Client/Server, PPPoE, NAT, DMZ, DDNS

Multicast

IGMP v1/v2/v3, IGMP snooping

Security

Flow & Storm control, Loop Detection

O&M

WEB/TELNET/OAM/OMCI

Support private OAM/OMCI protocol

Unified network management of VSOL OLT

CATV 

Support CATV Remote Control

WiFi

IEEE802.11b/g/n (TX power:17dBm/16dBm /15dBm), Up to 300Mbps

Authentication:WEP/WAP-PSK(TKIP)/WAP2-PSK(AES)

V2804RGWT Ordering Info

Innovation Drives Development
Quality Builds Brand

We R&D, manufacture, and sell optical communication access systems and terminal equipment. Now we've taken the lead in launching a number of original products in the industry, mainly including ONU/ONT, OLT, VoIP gateways, and other network access products, which are designed to meet the needs of telecom operators. We're committed to helping broadband users worldwide enjoy an ultra-high-speed network!

See All Products

Get In Touch With Our Experts

Tell us your business needs, and we will find the perfect solution.

Contact Us