V2802GW Product Display-1 V2802GW Product Display-2 V2802GW Product Display-3 V2802GW Product Display-4

1GE + 1FE WiFi ONU

Model: V2802RGW
Spec: 1*GE+1FE+WiFi 4
Weight: 240g

300M WiFi 4 ONT V2802RGW

 XPON Dual Mode | Powerful Firewall | WiFi 4

300M WiFi 4 ONT V2802RGW

External 2×5dBi Antennas

 IEEE802.11b/g/n 2.4Ghz | Up to 300Mbps | Wide Coverage

V2802RGW has a wider coverage

Stronger Function

V2802rgw Has a Stronger Function

Easy to Install, Space-saving

V2802RGW is easy to install, space-saving

 Hardware Parameter

Dimension

185mm×120mm×34mmL×W×H

Net weight

0.24Kg

Operating condition

Operating temp: -10 ~ +55°C

Operating humidity: 5 ~ 95%  (non-condensed)

Storing condition

Storing temp: -40 ~ +70°C

Storing humidity: 5 ~ 95%  (non-condensed)

Power adapter

DC 12V, 1A , external AC-DC power adaptor

Power supply

 7W

Interfaces

1GE+1FE+WiFi 4

Indicators

POWERLOSPONGEFEWiFi

 

 

 Interface parameter

PON interface

1 XPON port(EPON PX20+ & GPON Class B+)

SC single mode, SC/UPC connector

TX optical power: 0+4dBm

RX sensitivity: -27dBm

Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON) or  -8dBm (GPON)

Transmission distance: 20KM

WIFI interface

IEEE802.11b/g/n (TX power:17dBm/16dBm /15dBm), Up to 300Mbps

2T2R, 5dBi external antenna 

Support 13 Channels

LAN interface

1*GE+1*FE,Auto-negotiation, RJ45 ports

 Function Data

XPON mode

Dual Mode, Can access EPON/GPON mainstream OLTs

Uplink mdoe

Bridging and Routing Mode

Firewall

Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL

Layer2

802.1D&802.1ad bridge,802.1p Cos,802.1Q VLAN

Layer3

IPv4/IPv6 , DHCP Client/Server , PPPoE ,NAT , DMZ ,DDNS

Multicast

IGMP v1/v2/v3 , IGMP snooping

Security

Flow & Storm control, Loop Detection

O&M

WEB/TELNET/OAM/OMCI

Support private OAM/OMCI protocol

Unified network management of VSOL OLT

WiFi

Authentication:WEP/WAP-PSK(TKIP)/WAP2-PSK(AES)

Support multiple SSID

V2802RGW Ordering Info

Innovation Drives Development
Quality Builds Brand

We R&D, manufacture, and sell optical communication access systems and terminal equipment. Now we've taken the lead in launching a number of original products in the industry, mainly including ONU/ONT, OLT, VoIP gateways, and other network access products, which are designed to meet the needs of telecom operators. We're committed to helping broadband users worldwide enjoy an ultra-high-speed network!

See All Products

Get In Touch With Our Experts

Tell us your business needs, and we will find the perfect solution.

Contact Us