Categories
OLT
ONU
HFC
Related products
All Products

PLC Optical Splitter

Optical Splitter is used in 19 inch rack, corridor box and optical cable distributing box, etc.
Description parameters
   Product introduct

Optical Splitter is used in 19 inch rack, corridor box and optical cable distributing box, etc. It connect the local side to user side (1x N or 2 x N). The advantage is uniform optical distribution, low insertion loss, low polarization loss, high return loss, high reliability, high stability, etc. The specification has 1×N(N=2,4,8,16,32,64) and 2×N(N=2,4,8,16,32) series. The packaging way includes stainless steel tube and ABS box. The style of Optical Fiber Connector has FC, SC and LC.


 
   Technical parameters
1×N Optical Characteristics of PLC Optical Splitter
Parameter Unit Index
1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 1×128
Working  bandwidth nm 1260~1610
Insertion loss dB ≤3.8 ≤7.2 ≤10.5 ≤13.8 ≤17.1 ≤20.1 ≤23.7
Polarization related loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
uniformity dB ≤0.5 ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.0
Return loss dB ≥55
directivity dB ≥55
working/storage temperature -40~+85
 
2×N Optical Characteristics of PLC Optical Splitter
Parameter Unit Index
2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64 2×128
Working  bandwidth nm 1260~1610
Insertion loss dB ≤4.0 ≤7.5 ≤10.8 ≤14.1 ≤17.4 ≤20.4 ≤24.0
Polarization related loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.5 ≤0.5
uniformity dB ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.0
Return loss dB ≥55
directivity dB ≥55
working/storage temperature -40~+85
​ 
Remark:
1) Optical fiber is single mode.
2) All the parameter test includes connector. The related loss of related adapter should be added to the insertion loss of PLC Splitter which include adapter.

1. Naked Type Optical Splitter
 Outside measurement 
  1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 2x2 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32
Length 40 40 40 40 50 60 50 50 50 60 60
Width 4 4 4 4 7 12 4 4 4 7 7
Height 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
 
 Pictures of product
 



2. Box Type Optical Splitter
 Outside measurement  
Model specification Encapsulation way Outside measurement(mm) Encapsulation way Outside measurement(mm)
HSX-PLC21
(FC/SC/LC)
Stainless steel tube, Loose tube fiber pigtail 40×4×4 ABS box type 90×20×10
HSX-PLC41
 (FC/SC/LC)
Stainless steel tube, Loose tube fiber pigtail 50×7×4 ABS box type 100×80×10
HSX-PLC81
 (FC/SC/LC)
Stainless steel tube, Loose tube fiber pigtail 50×7×4 ABS box type 100×80×10
HSX-PLC161
 (FC/SC/LC)
Stainless steel tube, Loose tube fiber pigtail 60×12×4 ABS box type 120×80×18
HSX-PLC321
 (FC/SC/LC)
Stainless steel tube, Optical fiber with fan-shaped pigtail 50×7×4 ABS box type 120×80×18
HSX-PLC22
 (FC/SC/LC)
Stainless steel tube, Loose tube fiber pigtail 50×4×4 ABS box type 90×20×10
HSX-PLC42
 (FC/SC/LC)
Stainless steel tube, Loose tube fiber pigtail 60×7×4 ABS box type 100×80×10
HSX-PLC82
 (FC/SC/LC)
Stainless steel tube, Loose tube fiber pigtail 60×7×4 ABS box type 100×80×10
HSX-PLC162
 (FC/SC/LC)
Stainless steel tube, Loose tube fiber pigtail 60×12×6 ABS box type 120×80×18
HSX-PLC322
 (FC/SC/LC)
Stainless steel tube, Optical fiber with fan-shaped pigtail 60×7×4 ABS box type 120×80×18
 Pictures of product
    
        1:32 Box Type Optical Splitter

3.Frame Type Optical Splitter
 Outside measurement
Product name Product type Size(width x depth x height)mm
19 inch Frame Splitter Box 1.5U JJX-PLC321(SC) 487×250×65.5
19 inch Frame Splitter Box 1.5U JJX-PLC321(FC) 487×250×65.5
19 inch Frame Splitter Box 1.5U JJX-PLC321(LC) 487×250×65.5
 Pictures of product
    
                 1:32 Frame Type Optical SplitterSC/FC/LC

4.Insert Type Optical Splitter 
 Outside measurement
Model Specification Classify model Outside Size(mm)
CP-PLC41(SC) 1:4 optical inserter, SC/UPC connector 130×100×25
CP-PLC41(LC) 1:4 optical inserter, LC/UPC connector 130×100×25
CP-PLC81(SC) 1:8 optical inserter , SC/UPC connector 130×100×25
CP-PLC81(LC) 1:8 optical inserter, LC/UPC connector 130×100×25
CP-PLC161(SC) 1:16 optical inserter, SC/UPC connector 130×100×50
CP-PLC161(LC) 1:16 optical inserter, LC/UPC connector 130×100×50
CP-PLC321(SC) 1:32 , optical inserter SC/UPC connector 267×100×50
CP-PLC321(LC) 1:32 optical inserter, LC/UPC connector 267×100×50
CP-PLC641(LC) 1:64 optical inserter, LC/UPC connector 267×100×100
CP-PLC641(SC) 1:64 optical inserter, SC/UPC connector 267×100×100
CP-PLC1281(SC) 1:128 optical inserter, SC/UPC connector 404×100×100

 Pictures of product
    
                 1:32 Frame Type Optical SplitterSC/FC/LC

Review

Copyright © 2020 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.