Categories
ICT

4GE+2POTS+11ac WiFi GPON HGU

Item No.: HG326ACG
4*1000M Ethernet + 2 FXS ports+ wireless compliant with IEEE802.11ac routing ONU, Compatible with Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome,Dasan,Alcate OLT
  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 205mm*140mm*37mm(L*W*H)
  • Weight: 0.34kg
  • Description Parameters Features Application
       Product introduct

    HG326ACG(GPON ONT) terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. These boxes are based on the mature Gigabit GPON technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of 802.11AC WiFi (2T2R), Layer 2/3 and high quality VoIP as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITUT984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment from China Telecom.

       Technical parameters
    Technical items Description
    HG326ACG
    PON interface  1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, Upstream 1.25Gbps,Downstream 2.5Gbps
    Wavelength  GPON Tx 1310nm, GPON Rx 1490nm
    Optical interface  SC/APC connector
    WLAN  Compliant with IEEE802.11ac, 
     2 external antenna and 2 external antenna
    LAN interface  4 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, RJ45
    Downstream POTS interface  2 FXS, RJ11 connectors
    Indicators 14 indicators, for status of power supply, PON, LAN and POTS .
    DC power supply  +12V/1A, external AC-DC power adaptor
    Power consumption  ≤10W
    Operating condition  Operating temp: -5~+55℃ 
     Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
    Storing condition  Storing temp: -30~+60℃ 
     Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
    Dimension  205mm*37mm*140mm(W*H*D)
    Net weight  0.34Kg
       Special Features

       ► Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
       ► Integrated OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function.
       ► Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
       ► Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
       ► Support 802.11n WiFi(2T2R) function.
       ► Support NAT, Firewall function.
       ► Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
       ► Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS.

    Review

    Itamar Rodrigues Coelho
    Nov 11, 2019
    I need quote ONU Dual Band
    Copyright © 2019 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.