Categories
ONU
OLT
HFC

4GE+1USB+WIFI5 ONT

Item No.: V2804DAC
4GE+WiFi5+USB3.0 GPON/EPON ONT WiFi Mesh terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators.
  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 178mm×120mm×30m(L×W×H)
  • Weight: 0.42kg
  • Description Features parameters Application
       Product introduct

    4GE+WiFi5+USB3.0 GPON/EPON ONT WiFi Mesh terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators. These boxes are based on the mature Chipset (Realtek) technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of  WiFi5(Dual band), Layer 2/3, and WiFi EasyMesh as well. Support full management of ONT devices through V-SOL OLT. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah, ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment from China Telecom. 

     
      Product display
        

     

       Special Features
       Product appearance features
     

       Technical parameters
     
    Technical item 1*xPON+4*GE+WiFi5+USB3.0
    PON interface 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
    Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
    Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
    Transmission distance: 20KM
    Wavelength Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
    Optical interface SC/UPC connector
    LAN interface 4*10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half, RJ45 connector
    USB interface USB 3.0, Transmission Rate: 4.8Gbps
    WiFi interface Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac
    2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.400-2.483GHz (WiFi 4)
    5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.150-5.825GHz (WiFi 5 wave 2)
    WiFi:4*4 MIMO,,5dBi antenna, rate up to 1.167Gbps,Multiple SSID
    TX power: 11n--22dBm/11ac--24dBm
    Operating Enviroment Temperature: 0℃~+50℃         
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Storing Enviroment Temperature: -30℃~+60℃     
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Power Supply DC 12V/1.5A,12W
    Dimension 178mm×120mm×30m(L×W×H)
    Net weight 0.42kg
        Applications

    Review

    Copyright © 2020 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.