Categories
ICT

4FE Reverse PoE ONU

Item No.: V2804PD-ZFG
GPON Reverse PoE(PD) ONU with reverse PoE designed for fulfilling FTTH request of telecom operators, internet access of SOHO.
  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 185mm×185mm×34mm
  • Weight: 0.25Kg
  • Description Features parameters Application
       Product introduct

    GPON Reverse PoE(PD) ONU with reverse PoE designed for fulfilling FTTH request of telecom operators, internet access of SOHO. This product is support EPON model or GPON model, which has high performance/price ratio, and the technology of layer 2 Ethernet switch as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS. Its EPON model is fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V2.1) from China Telecom, Its GPON model is fully compliant to ITU-TG.984.x. ONU is powered by the power sourcing equipment (PSE) deployed in users' residences, applied in scenarios where there is no alternating current (AC) power supply in corridors.

       Special Features

     Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
     Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
     Support rich QinQ VLAN function and IGMP Snooping multicast feature.
     Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.
     Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
     Easily configuration by local CLI.

    Technical items
    Description
    4FE+Reverse PoE (PD)
     
    Upstream PON interface 1EPON port(PX20+) or 1GPON port(Class B+)
    Wavelength Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
    Sensitivity <-27dBm(PX20+) PON
    Overload >-3dBm(PX20+) PON
    Optical interface SC/UPC connector
    Downstream LAN interface 4 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces.10/100M Full/Half, RJ45 connector
    Indicators 11 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 4 Ethernet port.
    DC power supply powered by the power sourcing equipment (PSE) 
    Power consumption ≤6W
    Operating condition Operating temp: -10~+45℃ 
    Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
    Storing condition Storing temp: -30~+60℃ 
    Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
    Dimension 185mm×185mm×34mm
    Net weight 0.25Kg

    Review

    Copyright © 2019 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.