Categories
ICT

4FE ONU

Item No.: V2804Z-LE
4*100M Ethernet routing ONU, Compatible with Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome,Dasan,Alcate OLT
  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 100mm×92mm×30mm(L×W×H)
  • Weight: 0.13kg
  • Description Features parameters Application
       Product introduct

    EPON 4LAN ONU is an EPON Fast Ethernet product that meets telecom operators’ FTTO (Office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements and design. It is based on mature and stable, cost-effective EPON technology, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module IEEE802.3ah, China Telecom EPON equipment technical requirements (V3.0) and other specifications.

       Special Features

       ► Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
       ► Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
       ► Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
       ► Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
       ► Support NAT, Firewall function.
       ► Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
       ► The WAN port supports bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode.

       Product appearance features


     

       Technical parameters
     
    Technical item 4LAN ONU
      1 SC/UPC connector, single-mode/single-fiber,
    downlink/uplink 1.25Gbps
    Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm
    Transmitting optical power: 0+4dBm Transmission distance: 20KM
     
     
    Optical interface
    Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
     
    LAN interface
    4x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces 10/100M Full/Half, RJ45 connector
    LED 7, For Status of POWERLOSPONLAN1LAN4
    Operating condition Temperature: 0℃~50
    Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing
    Storing condition Temperature :-30℃~60
    Humidity :10%90%non-condensing
    Power supply DC 12V/0.5A
    Power consumption ≤3W
    Dimension 100mm×92mm×30mmL×W×H
    Net weight 0.13Kg
       Typical application diagram

    Review

    Copyright © 2019 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.