Categories
OLT
ONU
HFC

4FE ONU

Item No.: V2804Z-LE
4*100M Ethernet routing ONU, Compatible with Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome,Dasan,Alcate OLT
Description Features parameters Application
   Product introduct

EPON 4LAN ONU is an EPON Fast Ethernet product that meets telecom operators’ FTTO (Office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements and design. It is based on mature and stable, cost-effective EPON technology, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module IEEE802.3ah, China Telecom EPON equipment technical requirements (V3.0) and other specifications.

   Special Features

   ► Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
   ► Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
   ► Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
   ► Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
   ► Support NAT, Firewall function.
   ► Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
   ► The WAN port supports bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode.

   Product appearance features


4*100M Ethernet routing 4FE ONU

 

   Technical parameters
 
Technical item 4LAN ONU
  1 SC/UPC connector, single-mode/single-fiber,
downlink/uplink 1.25Gbps
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0+4dBm Transmission distance: 20KM
 
 
Optical interface
Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
 
LAN interface
4x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces 10/100M Full/Half, RJ45 connector
LED 7, For Status of POWERLOSPONLAN1LAN4
Operating condition Temperature: 0℃~50
Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing
Storing condition Temperature :-30℃~60
Humidity :10%90%non-condensing
Power supply DC 12V/0.5A
Power consumption ≤3W
Dimension 100mm×92mm×30mmL×W×H
Net weight 0.13Kg
   Typical application diagram

Review

Copyright © 2020 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.