Categories
OLT
ONU
HFC

2GE+WiFi ONU

Item No.: V2802DAC
2GE+1POTS(option)+WiFi GPON/EPON HGU terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators.
  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 185mm×120mm×34mm(L×W×H)
  • Weight: 0.32Kg
  • Description Features parameters Application
       Product introduct
    2GE+WiFi GPON/EPON HGU terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators. These boxes are based on the mature Chipset (Realtek) technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac WiFi, Layer 2/3, and high quality VoIP as well. Support full management of HGU devices through VSOL OLT. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah、ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON/EPON Equipment from China Telecom.
     
      Video display
        
       Special Features
       ► Dual Mode( can access gpon/epon olts ).
       ► Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
       ► Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
       ► Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
       ► Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
       ► Support 802.11n, 802.11ac WiFi(4T4R) function
       ► Support NAT, Firewall function.
       ► Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
       ►
    Support SIP protocol
       
       Technical parameters
    Technical item 2GE+WiFi
     
    PON interface
    1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
    Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm Transmitting optical power: 0+4dBm
    Transmission distance: 20KM
    Wavelength Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
    Optical interface SC/UPC connector
    LAN interface 2 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet
    interfaces, Full/Half, RJ45 connector
     
     
     
    WiFi interface
    Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac
    2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.400-2.483GHz 5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.150-5.825GHz
    Support MIMO, 4T4R,5dBi external antenna, rate up to 1.167Gbps
    Support: multiple SSID
    TX power: 11n--22dBm/11ac--24dBm
    LED 9, For Status of POWERLOSPONWANLAN1LAN22.4G5GPHONE
    Operating
    condition
    Temperature: 0℃~+50
    Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing
    Storing condition
    Temperature: -30℃~+60
    Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing
    Power adapter DC 12V/1.5A or DC12V/1.0A
    Power supply ≤10W
    Dimension 178mm×120mm×30m(L×W×H)
    Net weight 0.32Kg
       Network Application

    Review

    Copyright © 2020 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.