Categories
ONU
OLT
HFC

2GE+1POTS+WiFi+CATV HGU

Item No.: HG323ACT
2GE+1POTS+WiFi+CATV GPON/EPON HGU WiFi Mesh terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators.
  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 178mm×120mm×30mm(L×W×H)
  • Weight: 0.28kg
  • Description Features parameters Application
       Product introduct

    2GE+1POTS+WiFi+CATV GPON/EPON HGU WiFi Mesh terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators. These boxes are based on the mature Chipset (Realtek) technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac WiFi, Layer 2/3, Wi-Fi EasyMesh,and high quality VoIP as well. Support full management of HGU devices through V-SOL OLT. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah,ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment from China Telecom. 

     
      Product display
        

     

       Special Features
    ► Support full management of HGU functions by V-SOL OLT
    ► Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc
    ► Integrated OAM/OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function
    ► Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features
    ► Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset
    ► Support 802.11n/ac WiFi(4T4R) function
    ► Support NAT, Firewall function
    ► Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack
    ► Support SIP protocol
    ► Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS
       Product appearance features
    wifi mesh
     
       Technical parameters
     Technical item 1*xPON+2*GE+1*POTS+WiFi+USB
    PON interface 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
    Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
    Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
    Transmission distance: 20KM
    Wavelength Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
    Optical interface SC/UPC connector
    LAN interface 2*10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half, RJ45 connector
    USB interface USB 3.0, Transmission Rate: 4.8Gbps
    CATV interface Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
    RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz
    Optical power input range: 0~-3dBm
    RF output impedance: 75Ω
    RF output level: 50~60dBuV(0~-3dBm optical input)
    MER: ≥32dB(-3dBm optical input)
    POTS interface 1*RJ11 connectors
    G.711A/G.711U/G.723/G.729 Codec,T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
    WiFi interface Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac
    2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.400-2.483GHz (WiFi 4)
    5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.150-5.825GHz (WiFi 5 wave 2)
    WiFi:4*4 MIMO,,5dBi antenna, rate up to 1.167Gbps,Multiple SSID
    TX power: 11n--22dBm/11ac--24dBm
    LED 5, For Status of PON/LOS, WiFi,TEL,LAN1,LAN2
    Operating Enviroment Temperature: 0℃~+50℃         
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Storing Enviroment Temperature: -30℃~+60℃     
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Power Supply DC 12V/1.5A,12W
    Dimension 178mm×120mm×30mm(L×W×H)
    Net weight 0.28kg 

     
        Applications

    Contact Us
    Copyright © 2021 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.