Categories
ICT

2GE+1POTS+ac WIFI ONU

Item No.: HG323DAC
2GE+1POTS+ac WIFI ONU terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators.
  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 178mm×120mm×30m(L×W×H)
  • Weight: 0.36kg
  • Description Features parameters Application
       Product introduct

    2GE+1POTS+ac WIFI ONU terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. These boxes are based on the mature Chipset (Realtek) technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac WiFi, Layer 2/3, and high quality VoIP as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.0 and above version) from China Telecom.
    wifi onu

       Special Features
    ► Support full management of HGU functions by VSOL OLT
    ► Plug and play, features auto-detecting, autoconfiguration, and auto firmware upgrade , etc
    ► Integrated OAM/OMCI remote configuration and maintenance functi
    ► Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features
    ► Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset
    ► Support 802.11n/ac WiFi(4T4R) function
    ► Support NAT, Firewall function
    ► Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack
    ► Support SIP protocol
    ► Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS
       Technical parameters
    Technical item 2GE+1POTS+ac WIFI ONU
     
    PON interface
    1 GPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
    Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm Transmitting optical power: 0+4dBm
    Transmission distance: 20KM
    Wavelength Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
    Optical interface SC/APC connector
    LAN interface 2 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half, RJ45 connector
     
    POTS interface
    1 x RJ11 connectors
    Support: G.711A/G.711U/G.723/G.729 codec
    Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
     
     
    WiFi interface
    Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac
    2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz 5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.725-5.875GHz
    Support MIMO, 4T4R,5dBi external antenna, rate up to 1.167Gbps Support: multiple SSID
    TX power: 11n--22dBm/11ac--24dBm
     
    LED
    10, For Status of POWERLOSPONSYS、 LAN1LAN2POTSWiFiCATVPoE
    Operating condition Temperature: 0℃~+50
    Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing
    Storing condition Temperature: -30℃~+60
    Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing
    Power supply DC 48V/1A
    Power supply ≤12W
    Dimension 178mm×120mm×30m(L×W×H)
    Net weight 0.36Kg
       Application Chart

    Review

    Copyright © 2019 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.