Categories
ICT

2GE+1POTS+ac WIFI ONU (GPON)

Item No.: HG323DAC (GPON)
2GE+1POTS+ac WIFI ONU (GPON) terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators.
  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 178mm×120mm×30m(L×W×H)
  • Weight: 0.32kg
  • Description Features parameters Application
       Product introduct

    2GE+1POTS+ac WIFI ONU (GPON) terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. These boxes are based on the mature Chipset (Realtek) technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac WiFi, Layer 2/3, and high quality VoIP as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.0 and above version) from China Telecom.

      Product display
        
       Special Features

    ► Support full management of HGU functions by V-SOL OLT
    ► Plug and play, features auto-detecting, autoconfiguration, and auto firmware upgrade , etc
    ► Integrated OAM/OMCI remote configuration and maintenance functi
    ► Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features
    ► Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset
    ► Support 802.11n/ac WiFi(4T4R) function
    ► Support NAT, Firewall function
    ► Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack
    ► Support SIP protocol
    ► Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS
     
       Product appearance features
       Technical parameters
     
    Technical item 2GE+1POTS+WiFi
     
    PON interface
    1 GPON port(GPON Class B+)
    Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
    Transmission distance: 20KM
    Wavelength Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
    Optical interface SC/UPC connector
    LAN interface 2 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet
    interfaces, Full/Half, RJ45 connector
     
    POTS interface
    1 x RJ11 connectors
    Support: G.711A/G.711U/G.723/G.729 codec
    Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
     
     WiFi interface
     
    Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac
    2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.400-2.483GHz 5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.150-5.825GHz
    Support MIMO, 4T4R,5dBi external antenna, rate up to 1.167Gbps
    Support: multiple SSID
    TX power: 11n--22dBm/11ac--24dBm
    LED 9, For Status of POWER、LOS、PON、WAN、 LAN1、LAN2、2.4G、5G、PHONE
    Operating
    condition
    Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Storing condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Power adapter DC 12V/1.5A or DC12V/1.0A
    Power supply ≤10W
    Dimension 178mm×120mm×30m(L×W×H)
    Net weight 0.32Kg
        Applications

    Review

    Copyright © 2019 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.