Categories
OLT
ONU
HFC
Related products
All Products

2GE+1POTS+1USB+WiFi(Mesh)

Item No.: HG323AC-B
These boxes are based on the mature Chipset (Realtek) technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac WiFi, Layer 2/3, Wi-Fi CERTIFIED™ EasyMesh,and high quality VoIP as well.
Description Features Parameters Application
   Product introduct
2GE+1POTS+WiFi GPON/EPON HGU WiFi Mesh terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators. These boxes are based on the mature Chipset (Realtek) technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac WiFi, Layer 2/3, Wi-Fi CERTIFIED™ EasyMesh,and high quality VoIP as well. Support full management of HGU devices through V-SOL OLT. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah、ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment from China Telecom. HG323AC-B Support Wi-Fi CERTIFIED EasyMesh™ that brings a standards-based approach to Wi-Fi networks that utilize multiple access points (APs), combining the benefits of easy to use, self-adapting Wi-Fi with greater flexibility in device choice that comes with interoperable Wi-Fi CERTIFIED™ devices.
 
  Video display
    
  Product appearance features
  Technical parameters
Technical item 2*GE+1*POTS+WiFi
PON interface 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
Optical interface SC/UPC connector
LAN interface 2*10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half, RJ45 connector
USB interface USB 3.0, Transmission Rate: 4.8Gbps
POTS interface 1 x RJ11 connectors
G.711A/G.711U/G.723/G.729 Codec,T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
WiFi interface Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac
2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.400-2.483GHz (WiFi 4)
5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.150-5.825GHz (WiFi 5 wave 2)
WiFi:4*4 MIMO,,5dBi antenna, rate up to 1.167Gbps,Multiple SSID
TX power: 11n--22dBm/11ac--24dBm
LED 5, For Status of PON/LOS, WiFi,TEL,LAN1,LAN2
Operating Enviroment Temperature: 0℃~+50℃         
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing Enviroment Temperature: -30℃~+60℃     
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply DC 12V/1.5A,12W
Dimension 115mm×115mm×180m(L×W×H)
Net weight 625g
PON interface 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
Optical interface SC/UPC connector
LAN interface 2*10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half, RJ45 connector
USB interface USB 3.0, Transmission Rate: 4.8Gbps
POTS interface 1 x RJ11 connectors
G.711A/G.711U/G.723/G.729 Codec,T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
WiFi interface Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac
2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.400-2.483GHz (WiFi 4)
5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.150-5.825GHz (WiFi 5 wave 2)
WiFi:4*4 MIMO,,5dBi antenna, rate up to 1.167Gbps,Multiple SSID
TX power: 11n--22dBm/11ac--24dBm
LED 5, For Status of PON/LOS, WiFi,TEL,LAN1,LAN2
Operating Enviroment Temperature: 0℃~+50℃         
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing Enviroment Temperature: -30℃~+60℃     
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply DC 12V/1.5A,12W
Dimension 115mm×115mm×180m(L×W×H)
Net weight 625g
 
  Software function
Fuction Description
Management Mode OAM/OMCI、Telnet、WEB、TR069
Support full management of  HGU functions by VSOL OLT
Data Service Functions Full speed non-blocking switching
2K MAC address table
64 full range VLAN ID
Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc
Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc
Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX)
Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues
Support IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping/proxy and MLD v1/v2 snooping/proxy
Support bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode
IP address assignment: dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP
WiFi Service Functions Integrated 802.11b/g/n/ac
Support max 128 users
Support Wi-Fi CERTIFIED EasyMesh
Authentication : WEP/WAP-PSK(TKIP)/WAP2-PSK(AES)
Modulation type: DSSS、CCK and OFDM
Encoding scheme: BPSK、QPSK、16QAM and 64QAM
POTS Service Function Call protocol: SIP(IMS compatible) seamless compatible with all popular call agent
Integrate heartbeat function and support active/standby call agent
Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.722/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent
Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length
Support high/low speed fax, bypass fax, and T.38 fax
Support high speed MODEM(56Kbps) dial access
Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service
Multi-party conferencing
Call loss less than 0.01%
   Typical application diagram

Review

Copyright © 2020 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.