Categories
ICT

2 PON EPON OLT

Item No.: V1600D2
2 EPON port, Automatic configuration,Automatic upgrade, EMS & Web management
  • Material: Steel Shell
  • Size: 442mm*200mm*43.6mm(L*W*H)
  • Weight: 3.1kg
  • Description parameters
       Product introduction

    V1600D2 EPON OLT products is 1U height 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to be deployed in compact room environment.The OLTs can be used for “Triple-Play”,VPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and ICT applications.

    V1600D2 provides 2GE(copper) and 2SFP slots independent interface for uplink, and 2*EPON OLT ports for downstream. It can support 128 ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio.

       Technical parameters

    Item

    V1600D2

     Chassis

     Rack

     1U 19 inch standard box

     

     1000M
     Uplink Port

     

     QTY

     4

     Copper

     2*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

     SFP
     (independent)

     2*SFP slots

     EPON Port

     QTY

     2

     Physical  Interface

     SFP Slots

    Connector Type

     1000BASE-PX20+

     Max splitting  ratio

     1:64

     Management Ports

     1*10/100BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port

    PON Port Specification

     Transmission  Distance

     20KM

     EPON port  speed

     Symmetrical 1.25Gbps

     Wavelength

     TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm

     Connector

     SC/PC

     Fiber Type

     9/125μm SMF

     TX Power

     +2~+7dBm

     Rx Sensitivity

     -27dBm

     Saturation  Optical Power

     -6dBm

     Management Mode

     SNMP, Telnet and CLI

     Management Function

     Fan Group Detecting;
     Port Status monitoring and configuration management;
     Layer2 switch configuration such as VLAN,  Trunk,RSTP,IGMP,QOS, etc;
     EPON management function: DBA,ONU authorization,  ACL,QOS,etc;
     Online ONU configuration and management;
     User management;
     Alarm management.

     Layer2 Switch

     Support port VLAN and protocol VLAN;
     Support 4096 VLANs;
     Support VLAN tag/Un-tag ,VLAN transparent transmission, QinQ;
     Support IEEE802.3d trunk;
     Support RSTP;
     QOS based on port,VID,TOS and MAC address;
     IGMP Snooping;
     IEEE802.x flow control;
     Port stability statistic and monitoring.

     Layer 3Route

     1024 Host Routes;
     512 Subnet Routes;
     256 IP Multicast Groups;

     EPON Function

     Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
     In compliant with IEEE802.3ah standard;
     Up to 20KM transmission Distance;
     Support data encryption, multi-cast, port VLAN,  separation,RSTP,etc;
     Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA);
     Support ONU auto-discovery/link detection/remote upgrade of  software;
     Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast  storm;
     Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration;  Different user and different service could provide different QoS  by means of different LLID channels;
     Support power-off alarm function,easy for link problem  detection;
     Support broadcasting storm resistance function;
     Support port isolation between different ports;
     Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly;
     Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain  stable system;
     Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online;
     Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy.

     Dimension(L*W*H)

     442mm*200mm*43.6mm

     Weight

     3.1kg

     Power Supply

     220VAC

     AC:90~264V, 47/63Hz

     Power Consumption

     25W

     Operating Environment

     Working  Temperature

     -10~+55℃

     Storage  Temperature

     -40~+85℃

     Relative  Humidity

     5~90%(non-conditioning)

    Review

    Jose peña
    Jul 19, 2019
    Necesito saber precio, compatibilidad con otras ont
    JOAO VICTOR BARROS
    Jun 26, 2019
    Boa tarde, por favor poderia me enviar o preço?
    Selvistrovich V. Leonid
    Apr 26, 2019
    Please send price
    Selvistrovich V. Leonid
    Apr 26, 2019
    Please send price
    Copyright © 2019 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.