Categories
OLT
ONU
HFC

1xPON+8GE ICT

Item No.: ICT3310DPS-8G2NAC
Description Features parameters Application
   Product introduct

ICT3310D series product is a broadband access device designed to meet the needs of users for multiple business integration.
ICT3310DPS-8G2NAC product is based on the PON technology mature and stable, high cost performance, combined with WIFI5 wireless technolog(2.4GHz/5Ghz Dual Band),8 GE portswith POE(PSE) function Compatible with IEEE802.3at, high reliability, easy management and good Quality of Service (QoS) guarantees, etc

 

 
  Product display
    

 

   Special Features
  1. Power adapter input: 220V AC, 50HZ  
  2. System power supply: See the nameplate on the device
  3. Ambient temperature: -30 ~ +55
  4. Ambient humidity: 10% ~ 90%(non-condensing)
  5. Store temperature: -30 ~ +60℃
  6. Store humidity: 10% ~ 90%(non-condensing)
For other technical specifications, see the following table
 Model Dimension
(L * W * H)
Power Power Consumption
ICT3310DPS-8G2NAC
(Waterproof plastic shell)
196*160*32mm DC 48V, 2.5A ≤130W 

 
   Technical parameters
 Parameter Hardware Parameter
XPON
Chipset
 
 
 
RTL9607CP
PON SC single-mode/single-fiber, Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps,EPON/GPON Dual Mode
Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Sensitivity <-27dBm(CLASS B+)
Optical Type SC/UPC
PC
Interface Type 8 *10/100/1000Mbps Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector(4 GE Option)and 1POTS, RJ11 connector.
Support IEEE802.3at standards (POE+ PSE).
WiFi Interface Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac
2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.400-2.483GHz
5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.150-5.825GHz
Support: multiple SSID
 
Indicators
 
4, For  POWER /WIFI / PON /LOS
 
 
 
 
Parameter Name Software Parameter
XPON
LAN Support Port rate limiting
WAN Support config first LAN interface as wan interface
WLAN Integrated 802.11b/g/n/ac
Support max 128 users
Authentication : WEP/WAP-PSK(TKIP)/WAP2-PSK(AES)
Modulation type: DSSS、CCK and OFDM
Encoding scheme: BPSK、QPSK、16QAM and 64QAM
Support WiFi roaming
VLAN Support VLAN tag mode
Support VLAN transparent mode
Support VLAN trunk mode
Support VLAN translation mode
Support VLAN based WAN and VLAN based LAN
Multicast Support IGMPv1/v2/v3
Support IGMP Proxy and MLD Proxy
Support IGMP Snooping and MLD Snooping
QoS Support 4 queues
Support SP and WRR
Support 802.1P
Support DSCP
L3 Support IPv4、IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack
Support DHCP/PPPOE/Statics
Support Static route,NAT
Support Bridge, Route ,Route and Bridge mixed mode
Support DMZ, DNS, ALG,UPnP
Support Virtual Server
DHCP Support DHCP Server & DHCP Relay
Performance Data loss: <1*10E-12, Call loss: <0.01%
Security Support Filter based on MAC/ACL/URL
Management Support OMCI(ITU-T G.984.x)
Support CTC OAM 2.0 and 2.1
Support TR069/Web/Telnet/CLI
Application Support L2TP & IPSec VPN
Support EoIP
Support VxLan
Support Web Push
 
    Applications

Review

Copyright © 2020 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.