Categories
ICT

1GE+4GE+2POTS+WiFi+USB(暂时下架)

Item No.: HG326RGG
G/EPON 1GE+4GE+2POTS+WiFi+USB ONU support Dual mode(EPON and GPON), It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a powerful firewall function.
  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 205mm×140mm×37mm(L*W*H)
  • Weight: 0.34kg
  • Description Features parameters Application
       Product introduct

    G/EPON 1GE+4GE+2POTS+WiFi+USB ONU support Dual mode(EPON and GPON), It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a powerful firewall function.
    G/EPON 1GE+4GE+2POTS+WiFi+USB ONU meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements and design a GPON/EPON Gigabit Ethernet products. The box is based on the mature Gigabit GPON/EPON technology, highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different service. And it is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah.

       Special Features
    ► Dual Mode( can access gpon/epon olts ).
    ► Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
    ► Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
    ► Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
    ► Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
    ► Support 802.11n WiFi(2T2R) function.
    ► Support NAT, Firewall function.
    ► Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
    ► Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS.
       Technical parameters

    Technical item

    4GE

    PON interface

    1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
    Wavelength:Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
    SC/UPC connector
    Receiving saturation:≥-8dBm
    Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
    Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
    Transmission distance: 20KM

    LAN interface

    4 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector

    Wireless

    Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n
    Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
    support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps
    2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi
    Support: multiple SSID
    Channel:13
    Modulation type: DSSS、CCK and OFDM
    Encoding scheme: BPSK、QPSK、16QAM and 64QAM

    POTS interface

    2 FXS, RJ11 connector
    Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
    Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
    Line testing according to GR-909

    USB interface

    USB 2.0

    LED

    13, For Status of PWR、PON 、LOS、WAN、WiFi、FXS1~2、ETH1~4、WPS、USB.

    Operating condition

    Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
    Humidity: 5%~90%(non-condensing)

    Storing
    condition

    Temperature : -30℃~+75℃
    Humidity :5%~90%(non-condensing)

    Power supply

    DC 12V,1/1.5A

    Power consumption

    ≤10W

    Dimension

    205mm×140mm×37mm(L×W×H)

    Net weight

    0.34Kg

       Typical application diagram
    图片1

    Review

    Copyright © 2020 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.