Categories
ICT

1GE+3FE+CATV+WiFi ONU

Item No.: V2804RGWT
ONU GPON - V2804RWT is designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators.
  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 206mm*168mm*39mm(L×W×H)
  • Weight: 0.29Kg
  • Description Parameters Features Application
       Product introduct

    V2804RGWT(ONU GPON) is designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. It meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH (Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on the mature stable, cost-effective Gigabit EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, the technology of Layer 2/3, integrated CATV and configuration flexibility. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service, and fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment from China Telecom.

       Special Features
    ► Plug and play, integrated auto detecting, auto configuration, and auto firmware upgrade technology.
    ► Full compliance to IEEE 802.3ah specification & OAM function.
    ► Support 802.11n 2T2R speed up to 300Mbps.
    ► Support rich VLAN, DHCP Server and IGMP snooping multicast feature.
    ► Advantage traffic management
    ► Advanced Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
    ► The WAN port supports bridge or router mode.
    ► Advanced L2 features QinQ VLAN & QoS support.
    ► Support NAT, Firewall function.
    ► Support Console/ Telnet/ NMS management interface for ease of operation and maintenance.
    ► Support 2K MAC address table.
    ► Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
      Technical parameters
    Technical item 1GE+3FE+WiFi+CATV
    PON interface 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
    Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
    Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
    Transmission distance: 20KM
    Wavelength Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm and 1550nm
    Optical interface SC/APC connector(signal fiber with WDM)
    LAN interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 3 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
    WiFi interface Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n
    Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
    support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps
    2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi
    Support: multiple SSID
    Channel:13
    Modulation type: DSSS、CCK and OFDM
    Encoding scheme: BPSK、QPSK、16QAM and 64QAM
    CATV interface RF, optical power : +2~-18dBm
    Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB
    Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
    RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz,  RF output impedance: 75Ω
    RF output level: ≥ 82dBuV(-7dBm optical input)
    AGC range: +2~-7dBm/-4~-13dBm/-5~-14dBm
    MER: ≥32dB(-14dBm optical input), >35(-10dBm)
    LED 11, For Status of POWER、LOS、PON、LAN1、LAN2、LAN3、LAN4、WiFi、WPS、WAN、CATV
    Operating condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Storing
    condition
    Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Power supply DC 12V/1A
    Power supply ≤7W
    Dimension
    (L×W×H)
    205mm×140mm×37mm
    Net weight 0.29Kg
    23

    Review

    JUDY
    Apr 04, 2019
    Hi, this is Judy from KDPA Enterprise Inc.Shanghai office. We are a distributor of CATV and FTTH products from Miami, USA. We are very interested in your ONU V2804RGWT. Can you please send us a quote as well as the data sheet? We are also buying a lot of OLT, amplifier, etc, which we can talk about later. Thanks!
    Copyright © 2019 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.