Categories
ICT

1GE+3FE+2POTS+WiFi ONU

Item No.: HG326RG
GPON 1GE+3FE+2POTS+WiFi ONU is support Dual mode(EPON and GPON), It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a powerful firewall function.
  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 205mm×140mm×37mm(L*W*H)
  • Weight: 0.34kg
  • Description Parameters Features Application
       Product introduct

      1GE+3FE+2POTS+WiFi GPON ONU, It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a powerful firewall function.

      GPON 1GE+3FE+2POTS+WiFi ONU meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements and design a GPON Gigabit Ethernet products. The box is based on the mature Gigabit GPON technology, highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different service. And it is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah.

    Technical item  1GE+3FE+2POTS+WiFi ONU 
    PON interface 1 GPON port
    Wavelength:Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
    SC/UPC connector
    Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
    Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
    Transmission distance: 20KM
    LAN interface x 10/100/1000Mbps and 3 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
    Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n
    Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
    support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps
    2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi
    Support: multiple SSID
    Channel:13
    Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
    Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
    POTS interface 2 FXS, RJ11 connector
    Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
    Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
    Line testing according to GR-909
    LED 13, For Status of PWR, PON,  LOS, WAN, WiFi, FXS1~2, ETH1~4, WPS, USB.
    Operating condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
    Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing
    Storing
    condition
    Temperature : -30℃~+60℃
    Humidity :10%90%non-condensing
    Power supply DC 12V,1/1.5A
    Power consumption 10W
    Dimension 205mm×140mm×37mmL×W×H)
    Net weight 0.34Kg
       Special Features
    ► Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
    ► Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
    ► Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
    ► Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
    ► Support 802.11n WiFi(2T2R) function.
    ► Support NAT, Firewall function.
    ► Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
    ► Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS.
    图片1

    Review

    Copyright © 2019 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.